Televised Sport - Live TV Sports Betting

Here is what is happening Live on TV over the next few days. This should help you plan your sports betting activity for the rest of the week. All of the bookmakers listed on the Betting Directory offer live betting in-running and if you open an account via any of the links on this site you will be entitled to a free bet.

Compare bookmakers.

Wednesday, 12th December 2018
00:00

Mountp (US) 11th Dec (Horse Racing)

00:00

NHL Matches (Ice Hockey)

Arizona Coyotes @ Boston Bruins

00:00

Charles Town (US) 12th Dec (Horse Racing)

00:00

Charles Town (Horse Racing)

02:00

NCAAB (Basketball)

Colorado @ New Mexico

02:35

Wyng (AUS) (Horse Racing)

02:55

Beau (AUS) (Horse Racing)

07:50

Laun (AUS) (Horse Racing)

11:15

Happy Valley (Horse Racing)

11:15

Argentina Vs England (Hockey)

11:40

Lingfield (Horse Racing)

12:00

UEFA Youth League (Soccer)

Valencia U19 V Man Utd U19

12:00

Paarl Rocks V Nelson Mandela Bay Giants (Cricket)

12:20

Hex (Horse Racing)

12:45

Scottish Open (Snooker)

12:45

Scottish Open (Snooker)

13:00

Leic (Horse Racing)

13:30

Australia Vs France (Hockey)

15:40

Kemp (Horse Racing)

17:00

Tshwane Spartans V Durban Heat (Cricket)

17:25

Tampa (US) (Horse Racing)

17:30

Russian KHL (Ice Hockey)

HC Slovan Bratislava V Dinamo Riga

17:35

Gulfstream Park (Horse Racing)

17:45

Mahoning (Horse Racing)

17:55

UEFA Champions League (Soccer)

Plzen V Roma

17:55

UEFA Champions League (Soccer)

Plzen V Roma

17:55

UEFA Champions League (Soccer)

Real Madrid V CSKA Moscow

17:55

UEFA Champions League (Soccer)

Real Madrid V CSKA Moscow

18:25

Sund (Greyhound Racing)

19:05

Pboro (Greyhound Racing)

19:40

Tpara (US) (Horse Racing)

20:00

UEFA Champions League (Soccer)

Man City V Hoffenheim

20:00

UEFA Champions League (Soccer)

Man City V Hoffenheim

20:00

UEFA Champions League (Soccer)

Young Boys V Juventus

20:00

UEFA Champions League (Soccer)

Young Boys V Juventus

20:00

UEFA Champions League (Soccer)

Valencia V Man Utd

20:00

UEFA Champions League (Soccer)

Valencia V Man Utd

20:00

UEFA Champions League (Soccer)

Shakhtar V Lyon

20:00

UEFA Champions League (Soccer)

Ajax V Bayern Munich

20:00

UEFA Champions League (Soccer)

Benfica V AEK Athens

23:05

Penn National (US) (Horse Racing)

23:25

Deltad (US) (Horse Racing)

23:45

Woodbine (US) (Horse Racing)

Thursday, 13th December 2018
00:00

New York Islanders Vs Vegas Golden Knights (Ice Hockey)

01:05

NBA (Basketball)

Oklahoma City Thunder @ New Orleans Pelicans

01:05

NBA (Basketball)

Oklahoma City Thunder @ New Orleans Pelicans

02:00

NCAAB (Basketball)

LSU @ Houston

02:10

Coffs Harbour (Horse Racing)

02:30

Queanbeyan (Horse Racing)

02:50

Mackay (Horse Racing)

03:00

Anaheim Ducks Vs Dallas Stars (Ice Hockey)

07:00

Indonesian Masters 2018 (Golf)

08:30

Sydney FC (W) Vs Adelaide Utd (W) (Football)

10:00

Tour Finals (Table Tennis)

10:30

Alfred Dunhill Championship 2018 (Golf)

10:30

Alfred Dunhill Championship 2018 (Golf)

11:00

Alpine Skiing (Winter Sports)

Alpine Skiing

11:15

Germany Vs Belgium (Hockey)

12:15

Warwick (Horse Racing)

12:25

(Horse Racing)

12:40

Newcastle (Horse Racing)

12:45

Scottish Open (Snooker)

12:45

Scottish Open (Snooker)

13:00

Biathlon (Winter Sports)

Hochfilzen

13:05

Taunton (Horse Racing)

13:30

India Vs Netherlands (Hockey)

17:35

Gulfstream Park (Horse Racing)

17:45

ChelmC (Horse Racing)

17:55

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Sevilla V FK Krasnodar

17:55

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Rennes V FC Astana

17:55

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Rapid Vienna V Rangers

17:55

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Rapid Vienna V Rangers

17:55

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

PAOK V BATE Borisov

17:55

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

MOL Vidi V Chelsea

17:55

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

MOL Vidi V Chelsea

17:55

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Dynamo Kiev V FK Jablonec

17:55

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Akhisar Belediye V Standard

17:55

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Marseille V Apollon Limassol

17:55

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Besiktas V Malmo FF

17:55

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Besiktas V Malmo FF

17:55

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Villarreal V Spartak Moscow

17:55

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Villarreal V Spartak Moscow

17:55

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Lazio V Eintracht Frankfurt

17:55

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Genk V Sarpsborg

18:20

Newcastle (Greyhound Racing)

18:25

Yarmouth (Greyhound Racing)

19:00

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Jeffrey De Zwaan V Nitin Kumar

19:00

PDC World Championships (Darts)

PDC World Championship 2018

19:00

PDC World Championships (Darts)

PDC World Championship 2018

20:00

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Ludogorets V FC Zurich

20:00

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Martin Schindler V Cody Harris

20:00

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

F91 Dudelange V Betis

20:00

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Slavia Prague V Zenit St Petersburg

20:00

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Dinamo Zagreb V Anderlecht

20:00

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Arsenal V Qarabag FK

20:00

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Arsenal V Qarabag FK

20:00

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

AEK Larnaca V Leverkusen

20:00

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Spartak Trnava V Fenerbahce

20:00

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

FC Copenhagen V Bordeaux

20:00

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Celtic V Red Bull Salzburg

20:00

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Celtic V Red Bull Salzburg

20:00

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Olympiakos V AC Milan

20:00

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Olympiakos V AC Milan

20:00

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

RB Leipzig V Rosenborg

20:00

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

RB Leipzig V Rosenborg

20:00

UEFA Europa League (Soccer)

Sporting Lisbon V Vorskla

21:00

Los Alamitos (Horse Racing)

21:00

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Jan Dekker V Lisa Ashton

23:05

Penn National (Horse Racing)

23:10

Turfway Park (Horse Racing)

23:25

Delta Downs (Horse Racing)

Friday, 14th December 2018
00:30

Tampa Bay Lightning Vs Toronto Maple Leafs (Ice Hockey)

01:05

Houston Rockets Vs Los Angeles Lakers (Basketball)

01:20

NFL Matches (American Football)

LA Chargers @ Kansas City

01:20

NFL Matches (American Football)

LA Chargers @ Kansas City

02:05

Murwillumbah (Horse Racing)

02:20

Australia V India (2nd Test) (Cricket)

02:25

Scone (Horse Racing)

02:30

Ipswich (Horse Racing)

02:35

Hobart (Horse Racing)

03:30

San Jose Sharks Vs Dallas Stars (Ice Hockey)

03:45

Moe (Horse Racing)

04:35

Warren (Horse Racing)

05:10

Morphettville (Horse Racing)

07:00

Indonesian Masters 2018 (Golf)

07:00

Indonesian Masters 2018 (Golf)

07:15

Canterbury (Horse Racing)

07:30

Mval (AUS) (Horse Racing)

08:20

Sunshine Coast (Horse Racing)

08:50

Brisbane Roar Vs Melbourne Victory (Soccer)

10:30

Alfred Dunhill Championship 2018 (Golf)

10:30

Alfred Dunhill Championship 2018 (Golf)

11:45

Scottish Open (Snooker)

11:50

Bangor (Horse Racing)

11:50

Bangor (Horse Racing)

12:00

Doncaster (Horse Racing)

12:10

Cheltenham (Horse Racing)

12:10

Cheltenham (Horse Racing)

12:30

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Michael Barnard V Jose De Sousa

12:30

PDC World Championships (Darts)

PDC World Championship 2018

12:30

PDC World Championships (Darts)

PDC World Championship 2018

13:30

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Alan Tabern V Raymond Smith

14:30

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Paul Nicholson V Kevin Burness

17:00

TBC Vs TBC (Cricket)

17:20

Aqueduct (Horse Racing)

17:25

Tampa Bay Downs (Horse Racing)

17:30

(Horse Racing)

17:30

Laurel Park (Horse Racing)

17:35

Gulfstream Park (Horse Racing)

17:45

Kempton (Horse Racing)

18:00

Woodbine (Horse Racing)

18:20

Nottingham (Greyhound Racing)

18:25

Romford (Greyhound Racing)

19:00

Foley Vs Ennis Brown (Boxing)

19:00

Merthyr Vs Cardiff (Rugby Union)

19:00

Ekundayo Vs Greene (Boxing)

19:00

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Danny Noppert V Royden Lam

19:45

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Gloucester V Exeter Chiefs

19:45

N Irish (Soccer)

NIFL Premiership

19:45

Scottish (Soccer)

Scottish Premiership

19:45

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Ulster V Scarlets

19:45

English Championship (Soccer)

Sheff Utd V West Brom

20:00

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Simon Stevenson V Ted Evetts

20:00

Spanish (Soccer)

Primera Division

21:00

Los Alamitos (Horse Racing)

21:00

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Chris Dobey V Boris Koltsov

21:10

Hawthorne (Horse Racing)

22:00

New Zealand V Sri Lanka (1st Test) (Cricket)

22:00

New Zealand V Sri Lanka (1st Test) (Cricket)

23:05

Penn National (Horse Racing)

23:25

Delta Downs (Horse Racing)

Saturday, 15th December 2018
00:00

Charles Town (Horse Racing)

00:00

Pittsburgh Penguins Vs Boston Bruins (Ice Hockey)

00:35

Philadelphia 76ers Vs Indiana Pacers (Basketball)

00:35

Philadelphia 76ers Vs Indiana Pacers (Basketball)

01:05

Remington Park (Horse Racing)

01:50

Kembla Grange (Horse Racing)

01:55

Flemington (Horse Racing)

02:00

Ramirez Vs Hart (Boxing)

02:00

Gold Coast (Horse Racing)

02:05

Gawl (AUS) (Horse Racing)

02:10

Randwick (Horse Racing)

02:15

Moree (Horse Racing)

02:15

Geelong (Horse Racing)

02:20

Australia V India (2nd Test) (Cricket)

02:20

Doomben (Horse Racing)

02:25

Albury (Horse Racing)

03:10

Adelaide Strikers WBBL V Sydney Thunder WBBL (Cricket)

04:00

Ascot (Horse Racing)

05:00

Indonesian Masters 2018 (Golf)

06:35

A League 2018/19 (Soccer)

Wellington Phoenix V Central Coast Mariners

06:45

Toowoomba (Horse Racing)

07:05

Cranbourne (Horse Racing)

09:30

Alfred Dunhill Championship 2018 (Golf)

10:30

TBC Vs TBC (Hockey)

11:50

Doncaster (Horse Racing)

11:50

Doncaster (Horse Racing)

12:00

Hereford (Horse Racing)

12:00

Spanish (Soccer)

Primera Division

12:05

(Horse Racing)

12:10

Cheltenham (Horse Racing)

12:10

Cheltenham (Horse Racing)

12:20

Newcastle (Horse Racing)

12:30

English Premier League (Soccer)

Man City V Everton

12:30

English Premier League (Soccer)

Man City V Everton

12:30

PDC World Championships (Darts)

PDC World Championship 2018

12:30

PDC World Championships (Darts)

PDC World Championship 2018

12:30

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Richard North V Robert Marijanovic

12:45

Scottish Open (Snooker)

13:00

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Cardiff Blues V Saracens

13:00

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Cardiff Blues V Saracens

13:00

Ad Diriyah E (Motor Sports)

Priix

13:00

Ad Diriyah E (Motor Sports)

Priix

13:00

TBC Vs TBC (Hockey)

13:00

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Glasgow V Lyon OU

13:30

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Mickey Mansell V Jim Long

14:30

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Josh Payne V Jeff Smith

15:15

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Toulouse V Wasps

17:15

Mahoning (Horse Racing)

17:20

Aqueduct (Horse Racing)

17:25

Tampa Bay Downs (Horse Racing)

17:30

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Castres V Munster

17:30

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Leinster V Bath

17:30

Spanish (Soccer)

Primera Division

17:30

Laurel Park (Horse Racing)

17:30

English Championship (Soccer)

Bristol City V Norwich

17:30

English Championship (Soccer)

Bristol City V Norwich

17:30

English Premier League (Soccer)

Fulham V West Ham

17:35

Gulfstream Park (Horse Racing)

17:45

Wolverhampton (Horse Racing)

18:00

Woodbine (Horse Racing)

18:05

Sheffield (Greyhound Racing)

19:00

PDC World Championships (Darts)

Toni Alcinas Vs Craig Ross

19:00

Minnesota Wild Vs Calgary Flames (Ice Hockey)

19:25

Crayford (Greyhound Racing)

19:30

Newtown Vs Llandudno FC (Soccer)

19:30

Italian (Soccer)

Serie A

19:40

Turf Paradise (Horse Racing)

19:45

Spanish (Soccer)

Primera Division

20:00

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Ryan Searle V Stephen Burton

21:00

Los Alamitos (Horse Racing)

21:00

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Keegan Brown V Karel Sedlacek

21:10

Hawthorne (Horse Racing)

22:00

New Zealand V Sri Lanka (1st Test) (Cricket)

22:00

New Zealand V Sri Lanka (1st Test) (Cricket)

22:05

Orlando Magic Vs Utah Jazz (Basketball)

22:05

Orlando Magic Vs Utah Jazz (Basketball)

23:00

Tevin Farmer Vs Francisco Fonseca (Boxing)

23:00

David Lemieux Vs Tureano Johnson (Boxing)

23:05

Penn National (Horse Racing)

23:25

Delta Downs (Horse Racing)

Sunday, 16th December 2018
00:00

Washington Capitals Vs Buffalo Sabres (Ice Hockey)

00:00

Charles Town (Horse Racing)

01:00

UFC (Mixed Martial Arts)

UFC Fight Night

01:05

Remington Park (Horse Racing)

02:20

Australia V India (2nd Test) (Cricket)

02:50

Sydney Sixers (W) Vs Hobart Hurricanes (W) (Cricket)

03:00

UFC (Mixed Martial Arts)

UFC Fight Night

03:00

Canelo Alvarez Vs Rocky Fielding (Boxing)

03:00

Vancouver Canucks Vs Philadelphia Flyers (Ice Hockey)

05:00

Sha Tin (Horse Racing)

05:00

Indonesian Masters 2018 (Golf)

06:00

A League 2018/19 (Soccer)

Newcastle Jets V Perth Glory

08:00

A League 2018/19 (Soccer)

Adelaide United V Melbourne City

09:30

Alfred Dunhill Championship 2018 (Golf)

11:00

TBC Vs TBC (Hockey)

11:00

Spanish (Soccer)

Primera Division

11:30

Italian (Soccer)

Serie A

12:00

(Horse Racing)

12:00

French (Soccer)

Ligue 1 Orange

12:10

Southwell (Horse Racing)

12:20

Carlisle (Horse Racing)

12:20

Fra (Horse Racing)

Pau

12:30

PDC World Championships (Darts)

PDC World Championship 2018

12:30

Scottish (Soccer)

Scottish Premiership

12:30

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Gabriel Clemens V Aden Kirk

12:45

Scottish Open (Snooker)

13:00

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Leicester V Racing 92

13:30

PDC World Championship (Darts)

William O Connor V Yordi Meeuwisse

13:30

TBC Vs TBC (Cricket)

13:30

TBC Vs TBC (Hockey)

13:30

Ajax Vs De Graafschap (Soccer)

13:30

English Premier League (Soccer)

Southampton V Arsenal

13:30

English Premier League (Soccer)

Southampton V Arsenal

14:30

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Brendan Dolan V Yuanjun Liu

14:30

German (Soccer)

Bundesliga 1

15:00

French (Soccer)

Ligue 1 Orange

15:15

Spanish (Soccer)

Primera Division

15:15

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Newcastle V Edinburgh

16:00

English Premier League (Soccer)

Liverpool V Man Utd

16:00

English Premier League (Soccer)

Liverpool V Man Utd

16:00

French (Soccer)

Ligue 1 Orange

17:00

German (Soccer)

Bundesliga 1

17:00

Italian (Soccer)

Serie A

17:20

Aqueduct (Horse Racing)

17:30

Spanish (Soccer)

Primera Division

17:30

Laurel Park (Horse Racing)

18:00

New York Rangers Vs Vegas Golden Knights (Ice Hockey)

18:00

Poole (Greyhound Racing)

18:00

Woodbine (Horse Racing)

18:00

NFL Matches (American Football)

Miami @ Minnesota

18:05

Central Park (Greyhound Racing)

19:00

Sports Personality Of The Year 2018 (Television)

19:00

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Luke Humphries V Adam Hunt

19:30

Italian (Soccer)

Serie A

19:40

Turf Paradise (Horse Racing)

19:45

Spanish (Soccer)

Primera Division

20:00

St Louis Blues Vs Calgary Flames (Ice Hockey)

20:00

French (Soccer)

Ligue 1 Orange

20:00

NCAAB (Basketball)

Houston Cougars Vs Saint Louis Billikens

20:00

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Matthew Edgar V Darius Labanauskas

21:00

Los Alamitos (Horse Racing)

21:00

PDC World Championship (Darts)

Ross Smith V Paul Lim

21:25

NFL Matches (American Football)

New England @ Pittsburgh

21:25

NFL Matches (American Football)

New England @ Pittsburgh

22:00

New Zealand V Sri Lanka (1st Test) (Cricket)

22:00

NCAAB (Basketball)

TCU Horned Frogs Vs Indiana State Sycamores