Televised Sport - Live TV Sports Betting

Here is what is happening Live on TV over the next few days. This should help you plan your sports betting activity for the rest of the week. All of the bookmakers listed on the Betting Directory offer live betting in-running and if you open an account via any of the links on this site you will be entitled to a free bet.

Compare bookmakers.

Wednesday, 17th October 2018
00:00

NHL Matches (Ice Hockey)

Florida Panthers @ Philadelphia Flyers

00:00

Mountp (US) 16th Oct (Horse Racing)

00:00

Canadian Football Matches (American Football)

Hamilton Tigercats @ Ottawa Redblacks

00:00

Mountaineer Park (Horse Racing)

01:05

NBA (Basketball)

Philadelphia 76ers @ Boston Celtics

01:05

NBA (Basketball)

Philadelphia 76ers @ Boston Celtics

02:05

Major League (Baseball)

Milwaukee Brewers (G Gonzalez) @ Los Angeles Dodge

03:00

NHL Matches (Ice Hockey)

Buffalo Sabres @ Vegas Golden Knights

03:15

Randwick (AUS) (Horse Racing)

03:35

NBA (Basketball)

Oklahoma City Thunder @ Golden State Warriors

03:35

NBA (Basketball)

Oklahoma City Thunder @ Golden State Warriors

05:40

Nort (AUS) (Horse Racing)

08:35

Laun (AUS) (Horse Racing)

09:00

Luxembourg Open (Tennis)

Luxembourg 2018

09:00

VTB Kremlin Cup 2018 (Tennis)

Jabeur V Stephens

09:00

WTA Luxembourg Open 2018 (Tennis)

Parmentier V Lapko

09:30

Kremlin Cup (Tennis)

Kremlin Cup 2018

10:00

Sri Lanka V England (3rd ODI) (Cricket)

10:00

Sri Lanka V England (3rd ODI) (Cricket)

11:00

VTB Kremlin Cup 2018 (Tennis)

Zvonareva V Ka Pliskova

12:00

WTA Luxembourg Open 2018 (Tennis)

Bencic V Flipkens

12:45

English Open 2018 (Snooker)

12:45

English Open 2018 (Snooker)

13:00

VTB Kremlin Cup 2018 (Tennis)

Grammatikopoulou V Pavlyuchenkova

13:00

Balkh Legends V Nangarhar Leopards (Cricket)

13:30

Nottingham (Horse Racing)

13:50

Bath (Horse Racing)

14:00

WTA Luxembourg Open 2018 (Tennis)

SuÁrez Navarro V Bouchard

14:05

Punch (Horse Racing)

14:10

Wetherby (Horse Racing)

15:00

VTB Kremlin Cup 2018 (Tennis)

Gavrilova V Konta

16:00

WTA Luxembourg Open 2018 (Tennis)

Goerges V Blinkova

17:00

VTB Kremlin Cup 2018 (Tennis)

Cornet V Kasatkina

17:10

Newcastleastle (Horse Racing)

17:30

UEFA Women Champions League (Soccer)

Barcelona (W) Vs Glasgow City (W)

18:00

WTA Luxembourg Open 2018 (Tennis)

Yastremska V Muguruza

18:05

Keenl (US) (Horse Racing)

18:10

Fingl (US) (Horse Racing)

18:15

Gulfstream Park (Horse Racing)

18:15

Delaw (US) (Horse Racing)

18:20

Pboro (Greyhound Racing)

18:25

Sund (Greyhound Racing)

18:30

Belmont Park (US) (Horse Racing)

18:40

Thistledown (Horse Racing)

19:00

IPA Premier League (Pool)

20:00

WTA Luxembourg Open 2018 (Tennis)

Petkovic V Siniakova

21:10

Hawth (US) (Horse Racing)

22:05

Milwaukee Brewers @ Los Angeles Dodgers (Baseball)

23:05

Penn National (US) (Horse Racing)

23:25

Deltad (US) (Horse Racing)

23:45

Woodbine (US) (Horse Racing)

Thursday, 18th October 2018
00:00

Washington Capitals Vs New York Rangers (Ice Hockey)

00:00

Mountp (US) 17th Oct (Horse Racing)

01:05

NBA (Basketball)

New Orleans Pelicans @ Houston Rockets

01:05

NBA (Basketball)

New Orleans Pelicans @ Houston Rockets

01:35

Boston Red Sox @ Houston Astros (Baseball)

01:45

Brazilian (Soccer)

Brazilian Cup

03:00

Anaheim Ducks Vs New York Islanders (Ice Hockey)

03:00

The CJ Cup 2018 (Golf)

03:00

The CJ Cup 2018 (Golf)

03:30

Kembla Grange (Horse Racing)

04:25

Mackay (Horse Racing)

08:00

Hero Women's Indian Open 2018 (Golf)

08:00

Hero Women's Indian Open 2018 (Golf)

10:00

Kremlin Cup (Tennis)

Kremlin Cup 2018

11:00

Andalucia Masters 2018 (Golf)

11:00

Andalucia Masters 2018 (Golf)

11:10

Turffontein (Horse Racing)

12:00

Luxembourg Open (Tennis)

Luxembourg 2018

12:15

Happy Valley (Horse Racing)

12:45

English Open 2018 (Snooker)

12:45

English Open 2018 (Snooker)

13:00

Balkh Vs Kandahar (Cricket)

13:35

(Horse Racing)

14:00

Brig (Horse Racing)

14:10

Carlisle (Horse Racing)

14:20

Uttoxeter (Horse Racing)

17:00

TBC Vs TBC (Futsal)

17:25

Wolverhampton (Horse Racing)

17:30

Russian KHL (Ice Hockey)

SKA Saint Petersburg Vs Dynamo Moscow

17:45

ChelmC (Horse Racing)

18:00

Vaxjo Lakers HC Vs HV 71 (Ice Hockey)

18:05

Keeneland (Horse Racing)

18:10

Finger Lakes (Horse Racing)

18:10

Laurel Park (Horse Racing)

18:15

Gulfstream Park (Horse Racing)

18:20

Newcastle (Greyhound Racing)

18:25

Yarmouth (Greyhound Racing)

18:30

Belmont Park (Horse Racing)

19:00

Barbados Vs CCC (Cricket)

21:00

Santa Anita (Horse Racing)

21:10

Hawthorne (Horse Racing)

21:15

Golden Gate Fields (Horse Racing)

23:05

Penn National (Horse Racing)

23:25

Delta Downs (Horse Racing)

Friday, 19th October 2018
00:00

Charles Town (Horse Racing)

00:00

New Jersey Devils Vs Colorado Avalanche (Ice Hockey)

01:00

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

Moto3

01:09

Boston Red Sox @ Houston Astros (Baseball)

01:20

NFL Matches (American Football)

Denver @ Arizona

01:20

NFL Matches (American Football)

Denver @ Arizona

01:55

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

MotoGP

02:00

College Football Matches (American Football)

Stanford @ Arizona State

02:55

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

Moto2

03:00

The CJ Cup 2018 (Golf)

03:15

Murray Bridge (Horse Racing)

03:25

Taree (Horse Racing)

03:30

San Jose Sharks Vs Buffalo Sabres (Ice Hockey)

03:35

Portland Trail Blazers Vs Los Angeles Lakers (Basketball)

03:40

Canberra (Horse Racing)

04:05

Ipswich (Horse Racing)

04:10

Warrnambool (Horse Racing)

05:10

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

Moto3

06:05

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

MotoGP

07:00

Hero Women's Indian Open 2018 (Golf)

07:00

Hero Women's Indian Open 2018 (Golf)

07:05

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

Moto2

08:30

Pakenham (Horse Racing)

09:50

A League 2018/19 (Soccer)

Adelaide United V Sydney

09:50

A League 2018/19 (Soccer)

Adelaide United V Sydney

11:00

Andalucia Masters 2018 (Golf)

11:45

English Open 2018 (Snooker)

11:45

English Open 2018 (Snooker)

13:00

Kremlin Cup (Tennis)

Kremlin Cup 2018

14:00

Haydock (Horse Racing)

14:05

Fakenham (Horse Racing)

14:15

Redcar (Horse Racing)

14:20

Wincanton (Horse Racing)

16:00

Luxembourg Open (Tennis)

Luxembourg 2018

16:00

Formula 1 (Motor Sport)

United States Grand Prix

17:00

TBC Vs TBC (Cricket)

17:45

Newcastle (Horse Racing)

18:00

Woodbine (Horse Racing)

18:00

(Horse Racing)

18:05

Keeneland (Horse Racing)

18:10

Laurel Park (Horse Racing)

18:15

Gulfstream Park (Horse Racing)

18:20

Nottingham (Greyhound Racing)

18:25

Romford (Greyhound Racing)

18:30

Belmont Park (Horse Racing)

19:00

Llandovery Vs Neath (Rugby Union)

19:30

German (Soccer)

Bundesliga 1

19:45

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Leicester V Scarlets

19:45

English Championship (Soccer)

Sheff Wed V Middlesbrough

19:45

English Championship (Soccer)

Sheff Wed V Middlesbrough

19:45

French (Soccer)

Ligue 1 Orange

20:00

Formula 1 (Motor Sport)

United States Grand Prix

20:00

Spanish (Soccer)

Primera Division

21:00

Santa Anita (Horse Racing)

21:10

Hawthorne (Horse Racing)

23:05

Penn National (Horse Racing)

23:25

Delta Downs (Horse Racing)

Saturday, 20th October 2018
00:00

Charles Town (Horse Racing)

00:00

Washington Capitals Vs Florida Panthers (Ice Hockey)

01:00

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

Moto3

01:05

Toronto Raptors Vs Boston Celtics (Basketball)

01:05

Toronto Raptors Vs Boston Celtics (Basketball)

01:39

Los Angeles Dodgers @ Milwaukee Brewers (Baseball)

01:55

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

MotoGP

02:00

College Football Matches (American Football)

Colorado State @ Boise State

02:00

Calgary Flames Vs Nashville Predators (Ice Hockey)

02:15

Caulfield (Horse Racing)

02:30

Randwick (AUS) (Horse Racing)

02:35

Doomben (AUS) (Horse Racing)

02:35

Mitre 10 Cup (Rugby Union)

Waikato V Northland

02:45

Newcastle (Horse Racing)

02:55

Gold Coast (Horse Racing)

02:55

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

Moto2

03:00

Morp (AUS) (Horse Racing)

03:00

Edmonton Eskimos @ BC Lions (American Football)

03:00

The CJ Cup 2018 (Golf)

03:05

Bendigo (Horse Racing)

03:15

Narromine (Horse Racing)

03:30

Wagga (Horse Racing)

04:35

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

Moto3

05:30

Warm (Cricket)

Up Matches

05:30

Warm (Cricket)

Up Matches

05:30

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

MotoGP

05:40

Ascot (Horse Racing)

06:10

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

MotoGP

06:35

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

MotoGP

07:00

Hero Women's Indian Open 2018 (Golf)

07:00

Hero Women's Indian Open 2018 (Golf)

07:05

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

Moto2

07:35

Toowoomba (Horse Racing)

07:45

International Matches. (Rugby League)

Australia V Tonga

09:50

A League 2018/19 (Soccer)

Melbourne Victory V Melbourne City

09:50

A League 2018/19 (Soccer)

Melbourne Victory V Melbourne City

11:00

Kremlin Cup (Tennis)

Kremlin Cup 2018

12:00

Spanish (Soccer)

Primera Division

12:00

English Championship (Soccer)

Blackburn V Leeds

12:00

German (Soccer)

Bundesliga 2

12:30

English Premier League (Soccer)

Chelsea V Man Utd

12:30

English Premier League (Soccer)

Chelsea V Man Utd

12:30

English FA Cup (Soccer)

Dunston UTS V Gateshead

12:30

English Premier League (Soccer)

Chelsea V Man Utd

12:30

English Premier League (Soccer)

Chelsea V Man Utd

12:35

Chinese Super League (Soccer)

Guangzhou FC V Beijing Renhe

12:45

English Open 2018 (Snooker)

12:45

English Open 2018 (Snooker)

13:00

Andalucia Masters 2018 (Golf)

13:00

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Castres V Exeter Chiefs

13:00

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Munster V Gloucester

13:00

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Munster V Gloucester

13:25

Ascot (Horse Racing)

13:25

Ascot (Horse Racing)

13:40

Market Rasen (Horse Racing)

13:50

Catterick (Horse Racing)

14:00

Luxembourg Open (Tennis)

Luxembourg 2018

14:10

Ffos Las (Horse Racing)

14:30

Stratford (Horse Racing)

15:15

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Wasps V Bath

15:15

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Edinburgh V Toulon

15:20

(Horse Racing)

17:00

Italian (Soccer)

Serie A

17:00

College Football Matches (American Football)

Oklahoma @ TCU

17:00

TBC Vs TBC (Cricket)

17:30

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Racing 92 V Ulster

17:30

English Premier League (Soccer)

Huddersfield V Liverpool

17:30

Spanish (Soccer)

Primera Division

17:30

English Premier League (Soccer)

Huddersfield V Liverpool

17:30

English Championship (Soccer)

Derby V Sheff Utd

17:30

English Championship (Soccer)

Derby V Sheff Utd

17:30

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Saracens V Lyon OU

17:30

German (Soccer)

Bundesliga 1

17:45

Wolverhampton (Horse Racing)

18:00

Carolina Hurricanes Vs Colorado Avalanche (Ice Hockey)

18:00

Woodbine (Horse Racing)

18:05

Sheffield (Greyhound Racing)

19:00

Formula 1 (Motor Sport)

United States Grand Prix

19:25

Crayford (Greyhound Racing)

19:30

Welsh (Soccer)

Welsh Premier League

19:30

Italian (Soccer)

Serie A

19:45

Spanish (Soccer)

Primera Division

20:00

Zia Park (Horse Racing)

20:30

Los Angeles Kings Vs Buffalo Sabres (Ice Hockey)

20:30

College Football Matches (American Football)

Alabama @ Tennessee

20:45

Anthony Yard Vs Walter Sequeira (Boxing)

20:55

Turf Paradise (Horse Racing)

21:00

Santa Anita (Horse Racing)

21:00

Winnipeg Jets Vs Arizona Coyotes (Ice Hockey)

21:00

Cage Warriors 98 (Mixed Martial Arts)

21:10

Hawthorne (Horse Racing)

22:00

Formula 1 (Motor Sport)

United States Grand Prix

22:09

Houston Astros @ Boston Red Sox (Baseball)

23:25

Delta Downs (Horse Racing)

Sunday, 21st October 2018
00:00

Charles Town (Horse Racing)

00:00

Columbus Blue Jackets Vs Chicago Blackhawks (Ice Hockey)

00:30

College Football Matches (American Football)

Ohio State @ Purdue

02:00

Murata Vs Brant (Boxing)

02:09

Los Angeles Dodgers @ Milwaukee Brewers (Baseball)

03:00

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

Moto3

03:00

Edmonton Oilers Vs Nashville Predators (Ice Hockey)

03:00

The CJ Cup 2018 (Golf)

03:35

Los Angeles Lakers Vs Houston Rockets (Basketball)

03:35

Los Angeles Lakers Vs Houston Rockets (Basketball)

04:20

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

Moto2

05:00

A League 2018/19 (Soccer)

Wellington Phoenix V Newcastle Jets

05:00

A League 2018/19 (Soccer)

Wellington Phoenix V Newcastle Jets

05:00

A League 2018/19 (Soccer)

Wellington Phoenix V Newcastle Jets

06:00

Sha Tin (Horse Racing)

06:00

Moto GP (Motor Sport)

MotoGP

07:00

Hero Women's Indian Open 2018 (Golf)

07:00

Hero Women's Indian Open 2018 (Golf)

07:00

Brisbane Roar Vs Central Coast (Soccer)

09:00

Singapore 2018 (Tennis)

09:00

Perth Glory Vs West Sydney Wanderers (Soccer)

11:00

Spanish (Soccer)

Primera Division

11:30

Italian (Soccer)

Serie A

12:00

Luxembourg Open (Tennis)

Luxembourg 2018

12:00

Andalucia Masters 2018 (Golf)

12:30

Womens (Soccer)

Birmingham City (W) Vs Chelsea (W)

12:30

Kremlin Cup (Tennis)

Kremlin Cup 2018

12:45

English Open 2018 (Snooker)

12:45

English Open 2018 (Snooker)

13:00

Fra (Horse Racing)

Longchamp

13:00

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Newcastle V Montpellier

13:30

Scottish (Soccer)

Scottish Premiership

13:30

Scottish (Soccer)

Scottish Premiership

13:50

(Horse Racing)

14:00

Kempton (Horse Racing)

14:00

French (Soccer)

Ligue 1 Orange

14:00

Womens (Soccer)

Arsenal (W) Vs Reading (W)

14:10

Sedgefield (Horse Racing)

14:20

(Horse Racing)

14:30

German (Soccer)

Bundesliga 1

14:30

NFL Matches (American Football)

Tennessee @ LA Chargers

14:30

NFL Matches (American Football)

Tennessee @ LA Chargers

14:30

NFL Matches (American Football)

Tennessee @ LA Chargers

14:30

NFL Matches (American Football)

Tennessee @ LA Chargers

15:15

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Toulouse V Leinster

15:15

European Champions Cup (Rugby Union)

Cardiff V Glasgow

15:15

Spanish (Soccer)

Primera Division

16:00

English Premier League (Soccer)

Everton V C Palace

16:00

English Premier League (Soccer)

Everton V C Palace

16:00

French (Soccer)

Ligue 1 Orange

17:00

Italian (Soccer)

Serie A

17:00

German (Soccer)

Bundesliga 1

17:00

TBC Vs TBC (Cricket)

17:30

Spanish (Soccer)

Primera Division

18:00

Woodbine (Horse Racing)

18:00

Poole (Greyhound Racing)

18:00

NFL Matches (American Football)

Minnesota @ NY Jets

18:05

Central Park (Greyhound Racing)

19:10

Formula 1 (Motor Sport)

United States Grand Prix

19:30

Italian (Soccer)

Serie A

19:45

Spanish (Soccer)

Primera Division

20:00

French (Soccer)

Ligue 1 Orange

20:00

Zia Park (Horse Racing)

20:55

Turf Paradise (Horse Racing)

21:00

Santa Anita (Horse Racing)

21:25

NFL Matches (American Football)

Dallas @ Washington

21:25

NFL Matches (American Football)

Dallas @ Washington

21:25

NFL Matches (American Football)

LA Rams @ San Francisco

21:25

NFL Matches (American Football)

LA Rams @ San Francisco

23:05

Cleveland Cavaliers Vs Atlanta Hawks (Basketball)

Bookmaker Offers