RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Tennis / Australian Open

Australian Open Tennis Betting

Australian Open Tennis Odds

Melbourne Park hosts the first tennis Grand Slam of the year, the Australian Open. It takes place in January each year and the tournament staged its centenary year in 2005 and has a very impressive Roll of Honour for both the mens and Ladies singles. Previous winners are well fancied in the Tennis Betting for the next tournament and there tend to be few upsets in the odds in recent seasons.

Get a free bet for the Australian Open.

2016 Australian Open Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit UnibetVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Novak Djokovic5/610/114/55/610/1110/118/114/5
Andy Murray5511/211/211/25511/2
Roger Federer88877987
Rafael Nadal81212101091210
Stan Wawrinka1212121012141212
Kei Nishikori1820201620182020
Tomas Berdych4040503333354033
Marin Cilic4040403328303340
Milos Raonic5040502525275050
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga5050505050555050
Nick Kyrgios5050505050556650
Grigor Dimitrov5050663333356650
David Ferrer8080100668085100100
Bernard Tomic8080666666706680
Juan Martin del Potro6650666625-66100
Kevin Anderson12510012510080856680
John Isner150150150150125125100125
Richard Gasquet100150150150100110100125
Gael Monfils100100150100100110150125
Nicolas Almagro----150--150
Borna Coric150150150200150155150200
Gilles Simon150150200200200125150200
David Goffin250200150200150155200200
Jack Sock200--200200-150250
Ivo Karlovic---200250-550200
Jerzy Janowicz200100250200100100250200
Alexander Dolgopolov200--200250-250200
Benoit Paire150--250250-150250
Ernests Gulbis200125300200125125150200
Dominic Thiem200150150100100110125150
Philipp Kohlschreiber200--200250-300200
Feliciano Lopez150--150250-300250
Jeremy Chardy250200250300200949300250
Lukas Rosol----300--300
Roberto Bautista Agut150250300300150-200250
Sam Querrey---949300--300
Tommy Robredo---300250-949250
Viktor Troicki949--250300-300250
Denis Istomin----300--300
Marcos Baghdatis----300--300
Steve Johnson---300300--300
Thanasi Kokkinakis---250250-300300
Vasek Pospisil300300150200150-200250
Pablo Cuevas---949350--300
Andreas Seppi250300300300300-300300
Fabio Fognini150250200300200-200250
Florian Mayer---949400--300
Julien Benneteau----400--949
Adrian Mannarino---949500--300
Benjamin Becker----500--500
Donald Young----500--500
Fernando Verdasco949--500250-300250
Gilles Muller----500--500
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez250150300500125-300300
Hyeon Chung---500250--250
Jiri Vesely---949300--500
Juan Monaco---949500--500
Marcel Granollers----500--500
Martin Klizan300300300300250-400500
Santiago Giraldo----500--500
Simone Bolelli----500--500
Albert Ramos-Vinolas----500--500
Alexander Zverev----500--500
Aljaz Bedene----500--500
Andreas Haider-Maurer----500--500
Daniel Gimeno-Traver----500--500
Denis Kudla----500--500
Diego Schwartzman----500--500
Dudi Sela----500--500
Dustin Brown----500---
Federico Delbonis----500--500
Joao Sousa----500--300
John Millman----500--500
Lleyton Hewitt500-300500300-500500
Lucas Pouille----500--500
Malek Jaziri----500--500
Mikhail Kukushkin----500--500
Nicolas Mahut----500--500
Nikoloz Basilashvili----500--500
Pablo Carreno-Busta----500--500
Paolo Lorenzi----500--500
Robin Haase----500--500
Samuel Groth----500--500
Sergiy Stakhovsky----500--500
Steve Darcis----500--500
Teymuraz Gabashvili----500--500
Thiemo De Bakker----500--500
Thomaz Bellucci----400--500
Yen-Hsun Lu----500--500
Andrey Kuznetsov----1000--1000
Damir Dzumhur----1000--1000
Dusan Lajovic----1000--1000
Evgeny Donskoy----1000--1000
Filip Krajinovic----1000--1000
Guido Pella----1000--1000
Illya Marchenko----1000--1000
Pablo Andujar----1000--500
Paul-Henri Mathieu----1000--1000
Rajeev Ram----1000--1000
Ricardas Berankis----1000--1000
Victor Estrella Burgos----500--1000
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava----2000--2000
Yuki Bhambri----2000--2000
Marco Cecchinato----3000--3000

Previous Australian Open Winners

YearWinnerRunner UpScore
2001Andre AgassiArnaud Clement6-4, 6-2, 6-2
2002Thomas JohanssonMarat Safin3-6, 6-4, 6-4, 7-6
2003Andre AgassiRainer Schuttler6-2, 6-2, 6-1
2004Roger FedererMarat Safin7-6, 6-4, 6-2
2005Marat SafinLleyton Hewitt1-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
2006Roger FedererMarcos Baghdatis5-7, 7-5, 6-0, 6-2
2007Roger FedererFernando Gonzalez7-6, 6-4, 6-4
2008Novak DjokovicJo-Wilfried Tsonga4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 7-6
2009Rafael NadalRoger Federer7-5, 3-6, 7-6, 3-6, 6-2
2010Roger FedererAndy Murray6-3, 6-4, 7-6
2011Novak DjokovicAndy Murray6-4, 6-2, 6-3
2012Novak DjokovicRafael Nadal5-7, 6-4, 6-2, 6-7, 7-5
2013Novak DjokovicAndy Murray6-7, 7-6, 6-3, 6-2
2014Stanislas WawrinkaRafael Nadal6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
2015Novak DjokovicAndy Murray7-6, 6-7, 6-3, 6-0

Headline News

Top Ten Football Market MoversLiverpool Continue To Be Backed For Premier League Glory As Title Hopefuls Falter
Top Ten Football Market Movers
Ozil and De Bruyne also feature as City go topRecordBreaker Vardy Stars In Premier League Team Of The Week
Ozil And De Bruyne Also Feature As City Go Top
No More Heroes the RSA favourite after Drinmore winSmad Place Slashed For Gold Cup After Putting Hennessy Rivals To Sword
No More Heroes The RSA Favourite After Drinmore Win
Bolton have scored just 11 league goals this seasonBolton V Brentford Odds A Low Scoring Draw Is A Tempting Bet
Bolton Have Scored Just 11 League Goals This Season
Messi, Ronaldo and Neymar vie for Ballon d'OrMessi May Be Odds On For The 2015 Ballon DOr But Ronaldo Is Still The Greatest
Messi, Ronaldo And Neymar Vie For Ballon D'Or

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, have a bet of £10 and they will give you THREE FREE £10 bets.

Open Account - Bet £10 Get £30 Free with Paddypower

£25 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code F25.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £25.

Open Account - Claim £25 Free With William Hill

Claim a sign up bonus offer of £200 with bet365.

  • bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 sign up offer at bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £50 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F50 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £50.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get £30 with Betfred

Get up to £50 in free bets with Sky Bet:

  • Sign up to Sky Bet and have a bet between £5 and £50.
  • Skybet will match this with a free bet to the same stake.
  • The maximum free bet per new account is £50

Open Account - £50 free bet with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. BetVictor will match your first bet with a free bet to the same value, up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures