RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Specials / Xfactor Betting

X Factor Betting

The XFactor is the son of Pop Idol. The XFactor is all about finding singing talent in four areas, The Girls, The Boys, The Over 25s and The Groups. The X Factor has four judges in Simon Cowell, Cheryl Cole, Mel B and Louis Walsh. The Judges mentor three contestants who make it through to the live shows and this results in much competition between them.

XFactor Reality TV Online Betting

Of all the Reality TV showswinners, there are very few who have gone on to become "A" list celebrities, except for Leona Lewis who has enjoyed success on both sides of the Atlantic, another who has stood the test of time was the first winner of the show Will Young.

If your'e interested in the X Factor, you may also be interested in other reality TV and Specials markets, such as:The Voice | Strictly Come Dancing | Christmas Number One

2014 X Factor Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Jay James778713/2766
Lola Saunders11/211/2611/211/2656
Ben Haenow88888889
Only The Young98889989
Paul Akister778715/2887
Jake Quickenden10981210101011
Lauren Platt121210810121012
Andrea Faustini1412141414141412
Chloe Jasmine1414161414141412
Jack Walton1614121614161614
Emily Middlemas2516122025161033
Jordan Morris-25---28-33
Chloe OGorman2520402516202033
Concept3325254033252540
Blonde Electric5033333333333325
Charlie Jones5050405050404050
Helen Fulthorpe4040254040254050
Kayleigh Manners2033502033332050
Monica Michael2550253350333350
Reece Bibby4050503350403350
The Brooks3333253340333350
Amy Connelly5066506666335066
Chloe Thwala5066666650405066
Geoff Mull5050506666334050
Jake Sims4066666666505050
James Graham6666506666504066
Kerrianne Covell2550501650252833
Lizzy Pattinson1012106610121214
Michael Rice2533332033163366
Overload5066506666335066
Casey Johnson5066803350404080
Charlie Brown4066803366333380
Arize1001001001001005080100
Bre Musiq100100100661008066100
Charlie Martinez668010066100334080
Janet Grogan5066506650405066
Kitten666610066100403366
Lauren Lovejoy100100661001005066100
Maria Ellinas66801006666506680
Michelle Lawson66661006650504066
Raign66505010010010066100
Stevi Ritchie6666668050506633
Stevie Tennet100100501001003350100
Ten Senah668010066100506680
Ben Quinlan150100100100150100100250

Past X Factor Winners

YearWinnerRunner-upThirdWinning Mentor
2004Steve BrooksteinG4Tabby CallaghanSimon Cowell
2005Shayne WardAndy AbrahamJourney SouthLouis Walsh
2006Leona LewisRay QuinnBen MillsSimon Cowell
2007Leon JacksonRhydianSame DifferenceDannii Minogue
2008Alexandre BurkeJLSEoghan QuiggCheryl Cole
2009Joe McElderryOlly MursStacey SolomonCheryl Cole
2010Matt CardleRebecca FergusonOne DirectionDanni Minogue
2011Little MixMarcus CollinsAmelia LilyTulisa
2012James ArthurJahmene DouglasChristopher MaloneyNicole Scherzinger
2013Sam BaileyNicholas McDonaldLuke FriendSharon Osbourne

X Factor Free Bets.

Strictly Come Dancing

The other contributor to the pre christmas reality TV Fest is Strictly Come Dancing. Twelve celebrities from the worlds of Sport and Entertainment compete over a period of three months in various forms of ballroom and latin dancing to win the coverted title of "Strictly Come Dancing Winner".

Under the tutillage of proffessional dancers, the celebrities are put through a rigourous routines to tame their two left feet. Their loss of weight and gained fitness has been legendary and is seen as one of the toughest reality TV shows out there.

As in the X Factor, personality can often keep celebrities in for longer than their talent should allow, proving that warmth and humour are both key to both shows.

Read More Strictly

Massive £250 free bet offer.

  • Place an initial bet of £50
  • Paddy Power will give you a £50 free bet
  • After this, place further bets and Paddy Power will give you up to £250 in free bets
  • Visit Paddy Power for more details

Open Account - Free £250 Bets With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Betfred are amazingly offering double odds on your first bet with them, up to a stake unit of £10. In addition to this you can also claim a £25 free bet.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • If your first bet wins, Betfred double the odds
  • After this, once you have placed a bet of up to £25 they will provide you with a second free bet of £25

Open Account - Free £25 Bet With Betfred

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a free bet of up to £100 when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Bet £5 or more and Ladbrokes will match this with a free bet to the same stake unit.

Open Account - £100 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Get free bets totalling £30 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • One a new betting account at Skybet.
  • Deposit and place your first bet and Sky Bet will match with a free bet up to £30.
  • In addition, Skybet will also give you a £10 free bet every week!

Open Account - Open Account - Get £30 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £50 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 single bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £15 double and get a £15 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £50 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures