RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / World Cup Betting

World Cup 2018 Betting

The Football World Cup is without doubt the biggest sporting occasions on the planet and the excitement surrounding the next World Cup is like no other. Not only is it the biggest sports event but World Cup Football Betting is the biggest betting event every four years with millions and millions wagered by patriotic fans around the globe. As soon as Germany won the tournament in 2014 the bookmakers were already pricing up the odds for the 2018 tournament in Russia.

Great prizes on offer in our World Cup Guess Who Quiz.

2018 World Cup Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit WinnerVisit Skybet
Germany9/25-59/2559/25
Argentina68-788878
Spain88-878915/28
Brazil88-878817/29
France1010-101111121112
Netherlands1416-161414141411
Italy1616-161416141412
Belgium1616-162020201616
England2520-202022252220
Colombia2020-202525252222
Russia2516-253325332520
Portugal3325-253325332528
Chile3333-334033403333
Uruguay4050-505050504050
Ukraine6666-6680801008050
Mexico6666-508066666666
Croatia5050-406650665050
USA6666-5050661006650
Switzerland50--508066666666
Turkey100100-15080100150100150
Austria100150-150200150200150150
Denmark66100-66100801508080
Japan150100-100150150150100100
Poland66--6615010015010050
Bosnia-Herzegovina6666-50100661508066
Serbia100100-10010010015080100
Czech Republic66100-66806615010066
Sweden66100-66100801508080
Ivory Coast150100-10080150250150100
Nigeria150150-150150150250150150
Ghana100100-15080100200150150
Greece66--10025066250100100
Algeria150150-150250150300150150
Norway150--200100200300150150
South Korea150200-200250150300200150
Ecuador200250-250250200300200300
Paraguay300250-250250300300250300
Romania100--150250150400200200
Cameroon300250-250350300400250250
Slovakia500--500350500500500250
Costa Rica300250-500500300500500500
Montenegro200150-150200150250150100
Bolivia500--500-500500500500
Finland500--500250500500500500
Hungary300500-250-300500350250
Morocco---500--500--
Venezuela300--500-300500500500
Egypt500--500500500750500750
Wales500250-500750750500250500
Rep Ireland500250-500750500500500500
Peru500--500250500750500750
Bulgaria150250-20010002501000250250
Senegal500--500-5001000--
Australia300500-30010003001000250300
Albania1000--1000-10001000--
Armenia1000--500-10001000--
Belarus1000--1000-10001000--
Canada500--500-5001000500-
China---1000--10001000-
Cyprus1000--1000-100010001000-
FYR Macedonia500--500-5001000--
Iceland1000--1000-1000100010001000
Israel500--100010001000100010001000
Latvia1000--1000-1000---
Qatar10001000---1000---
Saudi Arabia---1000-----
Slovenia1000--50050010001000-250
Togo---1000-----
Tunisia500--1000-500---
United Arab Emirates---1000-----
Uzbekistan---1000-----
Scotland500250-500100050015005001000
Burkina Faso1000--1000-1000---
Honduras500--100010005001500-1500
Panama----1500----
South Africa1000--1000-10001500-1500
Jamaica1000--1000-10002000--
Jordan---2000-----
Lithuania1000--1000-10002000--
Moldova1000--1000-10002000--
Northern Ireland10001000-2500100020002500-2500
Angola---1000-----
Bahrain---2500-----
Cape Verde---1000-----
Congo DR---2500-----
Iran500--2000100010002500-2000
Iraq---2500-----
Kazakhstan1000--1000-1000---
Kuwait SC---2500-----
Libya---2500-----
Mali1000--1000-1000---
New Zealand1000--2000-10002500-2000
Rwanda---2500-----
Sudan---2500-----
Trinidad/Tobago---2500-----
Uganda---1000-----
Zambia---1000-----
Andorra1000--5000-1000---
Azerbaijan1000--1000-1000---
Benin---5000-----
Botswana---2500-----
Estonia1000--2000-10005000--
Faroe Islands1000--2500-10002500--
Gabon---5000-----
Georgia1000--2500-10005000--
Guatemala---5000-----
Guinea---5000-----
Korea DPR---5000-----
Liberia---2500-----
Liechtenstein1000--2500-1000---
Luxembourg1000--5000-1000---
Malawi---2500-----
Malta1000--2000-1000---
San Marino1000--5000-1000---
Zimbabwe---2500-----
Gibraltar------7500--

2014 World Cup Final

DateTimeTeamTeam
Sunday 13th July8.00pmGermany1 - 0 (AET)Argentina

2014 World Cup 3rd Place Play-Off

DateTimeTeamTeam
Saturday 12th July9.00pmBrazil0 - 3Netherlands

2014 World Cup Semi-Final Results

DateTimeTeamTeam
Tuesday 8th July9.00pmBrazil1 - 7Germany
Wednesday 9th July9.00pmArgentina0 - 0 (AET, Argentina won 4-2 on pens)Nertherlands

2014 World Cup Quarter-Final Results

DateTimeTeamTeam
Friday 4th July5.00pmFrance0 - 1Germany
Friday 4th July9.00pmBrazil2 -1Colombia
Saturday 5th July5.00pmArgentina1 - 0Belgium
Saturday 5th July9.00pmNetherlands0 -0 (4-3 on pens)Costa Rica

2014 World Cup Last-Sixteen Results

DateTimeTeamTeam
Sat 28th June5.00pmBrazil1 - 1 (Brazil 3-2 on pens)Chile
Sat 28th June9.00pmColombia2 - 0Uruguay
Sun 29th June5.00pmNetherlands2 - 1Mexico
Sun 29th June9.00pmCosta Rica1 - 1 (Costa Rica 5-3 on pens)Greece
Mon 30th June5.00pmFrance2 - 0Nigeria
Mon 30th June9.00pmGermany2 - 1 (AET)Algeria
Tue 1st July5.00pmArgentina1 - 0 (AET)Switzerland
Tue 1st July9.00pmBelgium2 - 1 (AET)USA

2014 World Cup Group Stage

Group A

TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
Brazil3210727
Mexico3210417
Croatia3102543
Cameroon3003190

Group B

TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
Netherlands33001039
Chile3201536
Spain3102473
Australia3003390

Group C

TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
Colombia3300929
Greece3111244
Ivory Coast3102453
Japan3012261

Group D

TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
Costa Rica3210417
Uruguay3201446
Italy3102233
England3012241

Group E

TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
France3210827
Switzerland3201766
Ecuador3111334
Honduras3003180

Group F

TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
Argentina3300639
Nigeria3111334
Bosnia-Herzegovina3102443
Iran3012141

Group G

TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
Germany3210727
USA3111444
Portugal3111474
Ghana3012461

Group H

TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
Belgium3300419
Algeria3111654
Russia3021232
South Korea3012361

FIFA World Cup 2018 Guide

Can we suggest that you take a look at our comprehensive World Cup Micro Site, which will provide you everything relating to your World Cup Betting.

Each Group is assessed with the relevant betting for who will qualify for the knock out stages of the last 16. Many of you will be looking to have a small punt on the action and we have the up to date World Cup odds comparison table from the leading online bookmakers. You will also be able to get the odds for the leading goalscorer for the tournament, which is always a popular World Cup bet.

All the latest news on your favourite team will be available and we recommend that you bookmark the site as it will become your World Cup reference guide.

Read More - World Cup

Open for new customers only

Place an initial bet of £50 at Paddy Power and they will match this with a free bet to the same stake. Visit Paddy Power for full details.

Open Account - Free £50 Bet With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a free bet of up to £25 when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Open Account - £25 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £50 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £50.
  • Skybet will give you a £50 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £50 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £50 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 single bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £15 double and get a £15 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £50 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures