RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / World Cup Betting

World Cup 2014 Betting

The Football World Cup is without doubt the biggest sporting occasions on the planet and the excitement surrounding the next World Cup is like no other. Not only is it the biggest sports event but World Cup Football Betting is the biggest betting event every four years with millions and millions wagered by patriotic fans around the globe. As soon as Spanish captain Iker Casillas lifted the World Cup in Johannesburg in 2010, betting began in earnest for the 2014 World Cup in Brazil, with the hosts the current favourites ahead of the start of the tournament on 12th June, with the final taking place on 13th July.

2014 World Cup Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit VCBetVisit Skybet
Brazil3333333
Argentina59/29/29/2455
Germany11/211/211/211/211/211/25
Spain7767776
Belgium14141414141416
France22201820202525
Italy25252225282820
Colombia25222220252525
Uruguay25282828252828
Holland22282025282525
England25333333333328
Portugal33332533333328
Chile40505050505050
Russia66668050808066
Switzerland100100100100100125125
Mexico125150125100100125125
Croatia125200150150150200175
Japan150200175150150200150
Ivory Coast100150150100125150150
Ecuador125150150125125150150
Bosnia-Herzegovina150150200150150200200
USA150150200125150200125
Ghana150200250150250150250
Nigeria200250300200250300200
Greece200250250200300300250
South Korea300250400250300500500
Australia50075050050050010001000
Cameroon50075075050050010001000
Iran150075015001500150015002000
Algeria200010007501000150025001500
Costa Rica2000250010001000250050001500
Honduras3000250015002000200050002000

2014 World Cup - Draw

Group A

TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
Brazil
Croatia
Mexico
Cameroon

Group B

TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
Spain
Netherlands
Chile
Australia

Group C

TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
Colombia
Greece
Ivory Coast
Japan

Group D

TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
Uruguay
Costa Rica
England
Italy

Group E

TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
Switzerland
Ecuador
France
Honduras

Group F

TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
Argentina
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Iran
Nigeria

Group G

TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
Germany
Portugal
Ghana
USA

Group H

TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
Belgium
Algeria
Russia
South Korea

FIFA World Cup 2014 Guide

Can we suggest that you take a look at our comprehensive World Cup Micro Site, which will provide you everything relating to your World Cup Betting. There are all the fixtures for this years 2014World Cup with dates and venues so you can plan your activities for this coming summer.

Each Group is assessed with the relevant betting for who will qualify for the knock out stages of the last 16. Many of you will be looking to have a small punt on the action and we have the up to date World Cup odds comparison table from the leading online bookmakers. You will also be able to get the odds for the leading goalscorer for the tournament, which is always a popular World Cup bet.

All the latest news on your favourite team will be available and we recommend that you bookmark the site as it will become your World Cup reference guide.

Read More - World Cup

Massive £250 free bet offer.

  • Place an initial bet of £50
  • Paddy Power will give you a £50 free bet
  • After this, place further bets and Paddy Power will give you up to £250 in free bets
  • Visit Paddy Power for more details

Open Account - Free £250 Bets With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Up to £200 worth of free bets with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim £200 Free With Bet365

The UK based bookmaker Betfred is now offering a £25 free bet for new clients on their site.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Then once you have placed a bet of up to £25 they will provide you with a second free bet of £25

Open Account - Free £25 Bet With Betfred

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a £50 free bet when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Bet £50 or more and Ladbrokes will match this with a free bet to the same stake unit.

Open Account - £50 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Get free bets totalling £35 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • One a new betting account at Skybet.
  • Deposit and place your first bet and Sky Bet will match with a free bet up to £30.
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free casino bet at SkyVegas
  • In addition, Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Open Account - Get £35 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £100 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £20 double and get a £20 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet
  • Place a £25 fourfold and get a £40 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £100 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures