RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Swansea V Man Utd

Swansea v Man Utd Odds

Swansea against Man Utd was a regular top flight fixture in the 1980s and Swansea certainly held their own during those days. It is fair to say the two teams have very different targets for the coming season and you can get the latest odds for the next match between Swansea and Man Utd here......

Swansea did the 'double' over United last season and they will hope to upset the odds in the live 4.00pm match on Sky Sports on Sunday 30th August.

Swansea | Man Utd

Swansea v Man Utd Betting

Match Betting:

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Man Utd110/1111/139/101-121/20
Draw5/240/175/25/223/10-47/205/2
Swansea31/1011/431/10314/5-29/1011/4

Correct Score Odds:

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Draw 1-1511/2511/211/211/269/2
Man Utd 1-066613/213/213/213/26
Draw 0-07817/217/2817/2817/2
Man Utd 2-117/2815/29917/217/28
Swansea 1-017/2817/29917/219/215/2
Man Utd 2-091091010921/29
Swansea 2-11111101212111110
Draw 2-21416121616161614
Swansea 2-01616161818161914
Man Utd 3-11818162020182018
Man Utd 3-02020182222202220
Swansea 3-13028283333283328
Man Utd 3-23033253333283333
Swansea 3-23540334040354040
Any Other Score----50--35
Swansea 3-04540405040355540
Man Utd 4-15550405040405550
Man Utd 4-06050406650457050
Draw 3-37066508566809066
Man Utd 4-29080509066809080
Swansea 4-110080801108010011080
Swansea 4-212510090150100100150100
Swansea 4-017510010015010010017580
Man Utd 5-1175150100175125100200150
Man Utd 7-2----200--200
Swansea 6-3----200--200
Swansea 7-2----200--200
Man Utd 5-0225150100200125150225150
Man Utd 4-3175125125225150200250150
Man Utd 5-2275150125275200150300200
Swansea 4-3225150125275200150300200
Man Utd 6-3----450--200
Man Utd 10-0----500---
Man Utd 5-3150--350500-250250
Man Utd 8-0----500--200
Man Utd 8-1----500--200
Man Utd 9-0----500--200
Swansea 10-0----500---
Swansea 5-150025020035030099350200
Swansea 8-0----500--200
Swansea 8-1----500--200
Swansea 9-0----500--200
Man Utd 6-2200--325250-500550
Swansea 5-3200--500250-200550
Man Utd 6-1250600175350500-600250
Swansea 5-060099300350400600100250
Swansea 7-0---200600-200600
Swansea 7-1---200600-200600
Man Utd 5-4---200650-200650
Man Utd 6-065099300350500650100250
Swansea 5-2250650175350400-650250
Swansea 6-0500-200500250-200650
Swansea 6-2200--500250-500650
Draw 4-4250700175350500700700250
Swansea 5-4---200700-200700
Swansea 6-1500--500250-200700
Man Utd 7-0200--200750-200750
Man Utd 7-1200--475850-500850

First Scorer Odds:

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Wayne Rooney511/2559/211/211/211/2
Memphis Depay611/211/211/213/211/2611/2
James Anthony Wilson----7--7
Bafetimbi Gomis613/2613/213/213/2713/2
No Goalscorer15/213/217/217/28713/217/2
Eder99888999
Javier Hernandez613/213/2613/213/213/213/2
Juan Mata15/28888888
Marouane Fellaini108797819/28
Gylfi Sigurdsson989817/2821/28
Jonjo Shelvey11111110101121/211
Adnan Januzaj1215/2915/2915/21215/2
Andre Ayew777717/2777
Jesse Lingard12--1012-1212
Marvin Emnes9-999-99
Nick Powell----12---
Ander Herrera1212121214121212
Ashley Young1212121214121212
Andreas Pereira911111111111611
Nathan Dyer1414141416141414
Bastian Schweinsteiger1816141618161716
Jefferson Antonio Montero Vite1412121218121412
Morgan Schneiderlin1814161618141714
Wayne Routledge1614141418141614
Ki Sung-Yueng1616161418141614
Jay Fulton---1722--14
Matt Grimes---2022--22
Own Goal----25---
Luis Antonio Valencia2525222522252825
Michael Carrick2525252528252525
Daley Blind2533333328333333
Franck Tabanou2833332828332533
Jack Cork3325282528253325
Jonny Evans----33--26
Chris Smalling4025253328224022
Dwight Tiendalli40--4040-4040
Marcos Rojo2533332833334033
Phil Jones----40--40
Tyler Blackett---3340--40
Angel Rangel5033403333335033
Federico Fernandez5040404040405040
Jordi Amat5040404040405040
Kyle Bartley5033334033285028
Leon Britton5033403340335033
Luke Shaw5040404033405040
Matteo Darmian4050505033505050
Patrick McNair5040504040405040
Ashley Williams6650505040506650
Kyle Naughton5050665040506650
Neil Taylor6650665050506650

Most Recent Results

Swansea CityManchester United
24 May 2015 - Premier League
Crystal Palace1 - 0Swansea City
24 May 2015 - Premier League
Hull City0 - 0Manchester United
17 May 2015 - Premier League
Swansea City2 - 4Manchester City
17 May 2015 - Premier League
Manchester United1 - 1Arsenal
11 May 2015 - Premier League
Arsenal0 - 1Swansea City
9 May 2015 - Premier League
Crystal Palace1 - 2Manchester United
2 May 2015 - Premier League
Swansea City2 - 0Stoke City
2 May 2015 - Premier League
Manchester United0 - 1West Bromwich Albion
25 Apr 2015 - Premier League
Newcastle United2 - 3Swansea City
26 Apr 2015 - Premier League
Everton3 - 0Manchester United
18 Apr 2015 - Premier League
Leicester City2 - 0Swansea City
18 Apr 2015 - Premier League
Chelsea1 - 0Manchester United

Swansea v Man Utd Head to Head

Swansea WinsDrawsMan Utd Wins
League:8511
FA Cup:100
League Cup:000
Total9511

Get a free bet on Man Utd v Swansea.

Headline News

BTTS at Stuttgart and DarmstadtBoth Teams To Score Is The Order Of The Day In The Latest Bundesliga Treble
BTTS At Stuttgart And Darmstadt
MLS Treble includes wins for Toronto and DallasBTTS Is The Best Bet For New York City V Columbus Crew In The MLS
MLS Treble Includes Wins For Toronto And Dallas
Spieth and Day head the betting at PlainfieldBack Henrik Stenson To Cash In At The Barclays
Spieth And Day Head The Betting At Plainfield
Current Format Low On Quality and InterestEnglish Cricket Crying Out For Franchise Based T20 Tournament
Current Format Low On Quality And Interest
England 9/2 For Rugby World Cup GloryCipriani Out But Burgess In As England Rugby World Cup Squad Is Confirmed
England 9/2 For Rugby World Cup Glory

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, place your first bet and Paddy Power will match it with a free bet, up to £50.

Open Account - £50 Free Bet

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a sign up bonus offer of £200 with bet365.

  • bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 sign up offer at bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £50 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F50 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £50.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £50 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £50.
  • Skybet will give you a £50 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £50 in free bets with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. BetVictor will match your first bet with a free bet to the same value, up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures