RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Spanish Football Betting

Spanish Football Betting

La Liga is considered one of the best leagues in the world as it is graced by some of the world's very best players with the likes of Ronaldo and Lionel Messi the current stars of the league. La Liga is certainly offers some the most interesting Football Betting with the odds as always being dominated by Barcelona and Real Madrid.

Come a Saturday or Sunday evening and a big match is on the TV you can get Spanish Football odds on any game these days with hours of coverage on Sky Sports and plenty of betting opportunities from those featured on the Betting Directory.

Spanish football betting is very similar to English Premier League football betting with all the same betting opportunities in evidence. such as, correct scores and first goal scorer markets.

Latest La Liga Treble Bet:

The latest La Liga Treble returns 4/1.

La Liga Treble
Sat, 3pmSevilla v Barcelona - BTTS @ 4/7
Sun, 1.15pmLevante v Villarreal - away win @ 20/21
Sun, 7.30pmAtletico Madrid v Real Madrid - Real Madrid to win or draw @ 4/11
Treble pays just under 4/1 with Betfred

Other League Odds and Trebles:

Bundesliga Odds | Ligue 1 Odds | MLS Odds | Serie A Odds

2015/16 La Liga Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit UnibetVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Real Madrid13/86/46/413/813/817/105/413/8
Atletico Madrid1616221620202014
Celta Vigo5007501000250500500500750
Athletic Bilbao30075010001000100010002501000
Real Sociedad500150015001500100015001000-
Deportivo La Coruna5005000100002000450025005000-
Rayo Vallecano5002500100002500100025002500-
UD Las Palmas5005000100005000450050005000-

Headline News

Where have all the world class defenders gone?The Lost Art Of Defending
Where Have All The World Class Defenders Gone?
oh dear, oh dearThe Devastating Decline Of English Teams In Europe
Oh Dear, Oh Dear
Premier League On The Verge Of Losing 4th Champions League PlaceIts About Time That English Teams Started To Take The Europa League More Seriously
Premier League On The Verge Of Losing 4th Champions League Place

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, place your first bet and Paddy Power will match it with a free bet, up to £50.

Open Account - £50 Free Bet

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a sign up bonus offer of £200 with bet365.

  • bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 sign up offer at bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £50 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F50 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £50.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £50 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £50.
  • Skybet will give you a £50 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £50 in free bets with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. BetVictor will match your first bet with a free bet to the same value, up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures