RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Spanish Football Betting

Spanish Football Betting

La Liga is considered one of the best leagues in the world as it is graced by some of the world's very best players with the likes of Ronaldo and Lionel Messi the current stars of the league. La Liga is certainly offers some the most interesting Football Betting with the odds as always being dominated by Barcelona and Real Madrid.

Come a Saturday or Sunday evening and a big match is on the TV you can get Spanish Football odds on any game these days with hours of coverage on Sky Sports and plenty of betting opportunities from those featured on the Betting Directory.

Spanish football betting is very similar to English Premier League football betting with all the same betting opportunities in evidence. such as, correct scores and first goal scorer markets.

2014/15 La Liga Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Barcelona5/6-3/45/65/65/610/115/6
Real Madrid11/10-23/2011/1011/1011/1011/1011/10
Atletico Madrid20-201622161416
Valencia66-806680806650
Seville200-300200150150250250
Villarreal375-400250250250300300
Athletic Bilbao200-15002501500-250250
Celta Vigo1000-15007501000-1000750
Real Sociedad200-2000250750750500500
Espanyol1000-250015002500-15001500
Malaga1000-250015001500-10001500
Rayo Vallecano1000-400015002500-20001500
Granada1000-500012503000-15001500
Almeria1000-750025007500-30003000
Eibar1000-500025007500-40002000
Deportivo La Coruna1000-800015007500-50002000
Elche1000-800025007500-50002500
Getafe1000-800012501500-25002500
Levante1000-800025007500-20002000
Cordoba1000-10000400010000-50003000

Italian Football Betting

Serie A is one of the top leagues in Europe and the world with several live matches available to watch every week. It always makes for an interesting betting proposition and matches are not as defence-minded as many punters might believe nowadays.

Clubs lilke Juventus, AC Milan and Inter will always capture the imagination and they are sure to be well fancied in the betting with bookmakers....

Serie A Odds

Open for new customers only

Place an initial bet of £50 at Paddy Power and they will match this with a free bet to the same stake. Visit Paddy Power for full details.

Open Account - Free £50 Bet With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Betfred are amazingly offering double odds on your first bet with them, up to a stake unit of £10. In addition to this you can also claim a £25 free bet.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • If your first bet wins, Betfred double the odds
  • After this, once you have placed a bet of up to £25 they will provide you with a second free bet of £25

Open Account - Free £25 Bet With Betfred

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a free bet of up to £100 when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Bet £5 or more and Ladbrokes will match this with a free bet to the same stake unit.

Open Account - £100 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Get free bets totalling £30 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • One a new betting account at Skybet.
  • Deposit and place your first bet and Sky Bet will match with a free bet up to £30.
  • In addition, Skybet will also give you a £10 free bet every week!

Open Account - Open Account - Get £30 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £50 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 single bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £15 double and get a £15 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £50 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures