RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

    Home / Football / Premier League Top Goalscorer

    Premier League Top Goalscorer Odds

    One of the most keenly contested side bets on the Premier League is that of who will finish top goalscorer and be awarded the Golden Boot. Since the Premier League was established in the 1992-93 season, there have been a host of different winners, but on the whole players come from the teams who do well that season. The betting for top goalscorer will be competitive in the 2015/16 season, with the usual suspects such as Sergio Aguero, Wayne Rooney and Alexis Sanchez well fancied.

    A popular ante-post bet at the beginning of the season, the betting market stays open during the campaign with the odds changing all of the time.

    Get a Free Bet on the 2015/16 Premier League.

    2015/16 Top Goalscorers

    Jamie VardyLeicester13
    Romelu LukakuEverton9
    Harry KaneTottenham8
    Odion IghaloWatford7
    Ryah MahrezLeicester7
    Sergio AgueroMan City7
    Olivier GiroudArsenal7
    Alexis SanchezArsenal6
    Georginio WijnaldumNewcastle6
    Graziano PelleSouthampton6
    Andre AyewSwansea6

    Premier League Golden Boot Betting

    Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit UnibetVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
    Sergio Aguero5/25/29/45/29/45/25/25/2
    Jamie Vardy11/49/49/49/4229/411/4
    Harry Kane8613/2776813/2
    Romelu Lukaku87878887
    Alexis Sanchez12910914141014
    Olivier Giroud2016161620201618
    Christian Benteke4033334040454040
    Diego Costa2533252840404040
    Graziano Pelle4033334050504050
    Odion Ighalo5033334040504050
    Andre Ayew5049406650-5050
    Riyad Mahrez4050505066866666
    Anthony Martial5040505080665066
    Daniel Sturridge6650506680668080
    Wilfried Bony6650508066808080
    Saido Berahino1005066801008066100
    Bafetimbi Gomis66666610010010066100
    Raheem Sterling806680806610080100
    Theo Walcott66286666804066100
    Wayne Rooney80505066665066100
    Andrej Kramaric----125---
    Arouna Kone100--50125-10080
    Kevin De Bruyne141--100100-100125
    Sadio Mane80100668015066125150
    Dusan Tadic----150---
    Mame Biram Diouf806680100150100150150
    Phillipe Coutinho661256650666640150
    Scott Sinclair----150---
    Yaya Toure806680100150100150150
    Georginio Wijnaldum665066661501508080
    Roberto Firmino150300174100100-150150
    Steven Naismith100--100200-200200
    Eden Hazard1006680100200200150200
    Glenn Murray150-843200200-150200
    J Rodriguez----200---
    M Fellaini----200---
    Troy Deeney100801008020020080100
    Jose Salomon Rondon200--125200-200100
    Bojan Krkic---200250--200
    Juan Mata10015080200250-125150
    Aleksandar Mitrovic12515066100250250125150
    Andy Carroll250--250200-200250
    Bakary Sako----125--250
    C Jerome----250--150
    David Silva125250125250200-100250
    Dimitri Payet---150250-80125
    Jermain Defoe25015015080250-80200
    Matt Ritchie---200100--100
    Patrick Bamford---200250-843125
    Rickie Lambert----200--150
    Rudy Gestede250150125100250-80200
    Shinji Okazaki----150--250
    Wilfried Zaha---200250--200
    Diafra Sakho6666666625010066250
    Steven Fletcher255--150250-150100
    Christian Eriksen100-100250250-125100
    Connor Wickham----250--300
    Dwight Gayle----300--250
    Gabriel Agbonlahor----300---
    J Walters----300--125
    K Mirallas----300---
    Ayoze Perez200150200350350-80100
    Radamel Falcao250500100500500-100300
    Papiss Cisse100-10080125-150125
    Nikica Jelavic----500---
    Aaron Ramsey300--200500-250300
    Ander Herrera----500---
    Divock Origi350--250500-300500
    Jordan Henderson----500---
    Kevin Mirallas----500--500
    Loic Remy100300250300500-125300
    Samir Nasri----500---
    Yann Kermorgant----500--200
    Shane Long100-100200500-200125
    Jordan Ayew250--66500-200100
    Ross Barkley150--150500-125100
    Leandro Ulloa---750500-150150
    Enner Valencia---400500-843200
    Gylfi Sigurdsson---200250-400300
    Adam Lallana---250750-100250
    Nacer Chadli---250750-100500
    Antonio Eder----750---
    Marouane Fellaini----250--150
    Santiago Cazorla---750750-150250
    Cesc Fabregas---1000200-150500
    Danny Welbeck843--1000500-200500
    Jaso Puncheon----500--1000
    Jay Rodriguez150-8432001000-150100
    Memphis Depay1006610066100020050100
    Peter Crouch----500--1000
    Son Heung Min250--2501000-200250
    Callum Wilson----387---
    Danny Ings----416---

    Past Golden Boot Winners

    Thierry Henry is the winner of the Golden Boot the most times, taking the price of top goalscorer in the Premier League four times in five years.

    1992-93Teddy SheringhamTottenham Hotspur22
    1993-94Andy ColeNewcastle United34
    1994-95Alan ShearerBlackburn Rovers34
    1995-96Alan ShearerBlackburn Rovers31
    1996-97Alan ShearerNewcastle United25
    1997-98C Sutton - M Owen - D DublinBla - Liv - Cov18
    1998-99D Yorke - M Owen - J-F HasselbainkMan - Liv - Lee18
    1999-00Kevin PhillipsSunderland30
    2000-01Jimmy Floyd HasselbainkLeeds United23
    2001-02Thierry HenryArsenal24
    2002-03Ruud Van NistelrooyManchester United25
    2003-04Thierry HenryArsenal30
    2004-05Thierry HenryArsenal25
    2005-06Thierry HenryArsenal27
    2006-07Didier DrogbaChelsea20
    2007-08Cristiano RonaldoManchester United31
    2008-09Nicolas AnelkaChelsea19
    2009-10Didier DrogbaChelsea29
    2010-11C Tevez - D BerbatovMan C - Man Utd20
    2011-12Robin Van PersieArsenal30
    2012-13Robin Van PersieManchester United26
    2013-14Luis SuarezLiverpool31
    2014-15Sergio AgueroManchester City26

    Premier League Top Four Betting.

    Headline News

    Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, have a bet of £10 and they will give you THREE FREE £10 bets.

    Open Account - Bet £10 Get £30 Free with Paddypower

    £25 free bet with William Hill.

    • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code F25.
    • Deposit funds and place your first bet
    • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £25.

    Open Account - Claim £25 Free With William Hill

    Claim a sign up bonus offer of £200 with bet365.

    • bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
    • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

    Open Account - Claim a £200 sign up offer at bet365

    Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £50 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F50 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £50.

    Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

    Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

    • Open a new betting account with Betfred
    • Have a bet of at least £10
    • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

    Open Account - Bet £10 Get £30 with Betfred

    Get up to £50 in free bets with Sky Bet:

    • Sign up to Sky Bet and have a bet between £5 and £50.
    • Skybet will match this with a free bet to the same stake.
    • The maximum free bet per new account is £50

    Open Account - £50 free bet with Sky Bet

    Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. BetVictor will match your first bet with a free bet to the same value, up to a maximum of £50.

    Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

    Bookmark This Page

    TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
    Online Casino
    Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

    Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
    There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

    Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures