RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Premier League Top Goalscorer

Premier League Top Goalscorer Odds

One of the most keenly contested side bets on the Premier League is that of who will finish top goalscorer and be awarded the Golden Boot. Since the Premier League was established in the 1992-93 season, there have been a host of different winners, but on the whole players come from the teams who do well that season. The betting for top goalscorer will be competitive in the 2015/16 season, with the usual suspects such as Sergio Aguero, Wayne Rooney and Alexis Sanchez well fancied.

A popular ante-post bet at the beginning of the season, the betting market stays open during the campaign with the odds changing all of the time.

Get a Free Bet on the 2015/16 Premier League.

2015/16 Premier League Golden Boot Tips

2015/16 Premier League
Top GoalscorerBetting Preview
Tips:Wayne Rooney (each way) @ 12/1*Bet Victor
Romelu Lukaku (each way) @ 40/1Bet 365

*Best Bet

2015/16 Top Goalscorers

PlayerTeamGoals
Riyad MahrezLeicester4
Bafetimbi GomisSwansea4
Callum WilsonBournemouth4
Andrew AyewSwansea3
17 players on 2 goals2

Premier League Golden Boot Betting

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Sergio Aguero9/49/4229/411/529/4
Diego Costa815/2788888
Christian Benteke1012141214121414
Bafetimbi Gomis1616181616182016
Romelu Lukaku2020162020202020
Alexis Sanchez2022202525252025
Olivier Giroud2525282528252028
Harry Kane2528332528283033
Callum Wilson2016162016171620
Wayne Rooney1620141833252533
Charlie Austin----40---
Eden Hazard4033333340403540
Wilfried Bony4033404033403340
Graziano Pelle5033252850404050
Radamel Falcao4040335040403040
Daniel Sturridge4033332833405050
J Rodriguez----50---
Mame Biram Diouf4040505050504050
Yaya Toure4040334040404050
Memphis Depay3340505066504066
Pedro2866532550-6650
Theo Walcott3328336650503350
Saido Berahino6680505050496650
Diafra Sakho6666666650665080
Andre Ayew6650806650665066
Jermain Defoe6680665080808080
Loic Remy6666806666666050
Mario Balotelli----80--66
Danny Ings666610066808066100
Dusan Tadic----100---
Emmanuel Adebayor----100--100
Georginio Wijnaldum---100100--100
James Milner----100---
R Lambert----100---
Raheem Sterling6666406650663366
Shinji Okazaki----80--100
Son Heung Min----80--100
Troy Deeney6650806666808066
Roberto Firmino6650100661008010066
David Silva6610010010010010080100
Jay Rodriguez100125100100801258050
Jose Salomon Rondon----66--100
R Barkley----125---
Abel Hernandez----80--150
Sadio Mane1501508080808710080
Aaron Ramsey1001001508080100150100
Adnan Januzaj----150---
Arouna Kone100100100150125-100125
Danny Welbeck661501001501001258080
Dimitri Payet----150--150
M Fellaini----150---
Mauro Zarate----150--100
Max Gradel----100--150
Mesut Ozil----150---
Rudy Gestede10015012566150150150100
Divock Origi10012512580100110100125
Marouane Fellaini10015015010010020020080
Matt Ritchie---200200-200150
Odion Ighalo150100802001001508066
Patrick Bamford100200125100200-12580
Phillipe Coutinho2001256610010010080150
Rickie Lambert8020080200150-50125
Riyad Mahrez80805020080908066
Ross Barkley150150125125150-100150
Wilfried Zaha150-200150150-200200
K Mirallas----225---
M Ozil----225---
P Crouch----225---
Y Gouffran----225---
Leandro Ulloa10012510012525012515080
Juan Mata1001501008080200200125
Enner Valencia150843150100150-20066
Gylfi Sigurdsson150250250225150-200150
Papiss Cisse12515050125250806680
Christian Eriksen66250150250200150100100
Connor Wickham160--125150-200100
Shane Long100150100100150-125150
A Januzaj----250---
Alex Oxlade Chamberlain----250---
Andrej Kramaric---250250-25066
Andy Carroll25015020015025010015080
Ayoze Perez150150150250250-100100
Bakary Sako----250--250
C Jerome---843250--150
Dwight Gayle----225--250
Glenn Murray250150100200250250100100
Jordan Ayew80-150150150-40100
Juanmi125-225250200-10080
S Nasri----250---
Siem De Jong----250--250
Steven Fletcher---150250-25080
Xherdan Shaqiri----250--125
Bojan Krkic---250200--150
Ashley Young----275---
Antonio Eder----250--150
David Nugent----200--275
Lewis Grabban----250--150
S Cazorla----275---
Peter Crouch300-250150250-250300
Oscar200150100350200200150125
Aleksandar Mitrovic150125803501501349066
Jamie Vardy80100150150100100100150
Kevin Mirallas250-200200200-250350
Santiago Cazorla150250150250200-150150
Erik Lamela----150--200
Adam Lallana250-250250500-250150
Nacer Chadli125150150100100150150150
Ander Herrera----250--375
Cesc Fabregas250250250250150-150500
J Walters----250--225
Jaso Puncheon---250250--500
Jordan Henderson----250--275
Joselu200-275500250-150125
Lazar Markovic----500---
Matej Vydra---250200--500
Samir Nasri---250100--350
Scott Sinclair----250--100
Willian----250--250
Gary Hooper----500--150
Gerard Deulofeu----500--200
Yann Kermorgant200-600175500-200150
Steven Naismith300-250250250-500750
Gabriel Agbonlahor---300500--200

Past Golden Boot Winners

Thierry Henry is the winner of the Golden Boot the most times, taking the price of top goalscorer in the Premier League four times in five years.

SeasonWinnerClubGoals
1992-93Teddy SheringhamTottenham Hotspur22
1993-94Andy ColeNewcastle United34
1994-95Alan ShearerBlackburn Rovers34
1995-96Alan ShearerBlackburn Rovers31
1996-97Alan ShearerNewcastle United25
1997-98C Sutton - M Owen - D DublinBla - Liv - Cov18
1998-99D Yorke - M Owen - J-F HasselbainkMan - Liv - Lee18
1999-00Kevin PhillipsSunderland30
2000-01Jimmy Floyd HasselbainkLeeds United23
2001-02Thierry HenryArsenal24
2002-03Ruud Van NistelrooyManchester United25
2003-04Thierry HenryArsenal30
2004-05Thierry HenryArsenal25
2005-06Thierry HenryArsenal27
2006-07Didier DrogbaChelsea20
2007-08Cristiano RonaldoManchester United31
2008-09Nicolas AnelkaChelsea19
2009-10Didier DrogbaChelsea29
2010-11C Tevez - D BerbatovMan C - Man Utd20
2011-12Robin Van PersieArsenal30
2012-13Robin Van PersieManchester United26
2013-14Luis SuarezLiverpool31
2014-15Sergio AgueroManchester City26

Premier League Top Four Betting.

Headline News

Van Gaal's odds of a swift United exit recedeChelseas Premier League Title Odds Drift Following Yet Another Setback
Van Gaal's Odds Of A Swift United Exit Recede
Callum Wilson wins goal of the weekend awardGoals Gaffes And Cards Make For A Cracking Premier League Round Up
Callum Wilson Wins Goal Of The Weekend Award
Shelvey, Williams, Ayew and Gomis all in our XISwansea Players Dominate Our Premier League Team Of The Weekend
Shelvey, Williams, Ayew And Gomis All In Our XI
Run Fest Expected At Southampton This ThursdayEngland V Australia 1st ODI Odds Potent Willey Can Penetrate Tourists
Run Fest Expected At Southampton This Thursday
Dual Champion Hurdle hero retires from racingWe Look Back At The Sparkling Career Of Hurricane Fly
Dual Champion Hurdle Hero Retires From Racing

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, place your first bet and Paddy Power will match it with a free bet, up to £50.

Open Account - £50 Free Bet

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a sign up bonus offer of £200 with bet365.

  • bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 sign up offer at bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £50 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F50 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £50.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £50 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £50.
  • Skybet will give you a £50 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £50 in free bets with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. BetVictor will match your first bet with a free bet to the same value, up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures