RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Premier League Relegation

Premier League Relegation Betting

Betting for the Premier League season is hotting up and the bookmakers have amended their odds on who will be relegated this season. Three teams will be relegated from the Premier League but with up to ten teams far from safe according to the betting it is another exciting season at both ends of the Premier League table.

The newly promoted teams are always pre-season favourites for a swift return to the Championship and Cardiff went down at the first time of asking last season, with Fulham and Norwich joining them.

Premier League Table - Bottom Five

The 2014/15 bottom-five will be regularly updated when the season gets underway...

Pos.TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
16thHull City3810721385337
17thWest Brom3871516435936
18thNorwich (R)388921286233
19thFulham (R)389524408532
20thCardiff (R)387922327430

Premier League Relegation 2014/15 Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Burnley4/78/15-4/74/74/74/74/7
QPR22-27/47/422
Leicester22-29/49/45/22
Hull5/22-25/25/25/29/4
Crystal Palace29/4-9/45/25/25/29/4
West Brom33-35/2211/45/2
Aston Villa33-10/3310/37/27/2
Sunderland9/25-49/29/27/25
Swansea9/211/2-9/29/257/25
West Ham9/26-11/2611/2411/2
Newcastle77-77788
Southampton86-87578
Stoke78-78888
Everton15080-100200125200100
Tottenham275100-150500250500200
Arsenal500--2501000100010001000
Man Utd500--5001000100010001000
Liverpool500--5001000100010001000
Chelsea500--10001500200015001500
Man City500--10002000200020001500

Premier League Top 4 Season

Whilst there's a battle for Premier League survival at one end of the table, there's as much interest in the betting on who will finish fourth and get a place in next season's Champions League qualifying round.

The big four monopoly is in serious doubtagainthisseasonas Tottenham and Liverpool attempt to gatecrash the Champions League partyafter strengthening their squads in recent seasons.

Get the odds on who will finish fourth.

Massive £250 free bet offer.

  • Place an initial bet of £50
  • Paddy Power will give you a £50 free bet
  • After this, place further bets and Paddy Power will give you up to £250 in free bets
  • Visit Paddy Power for more details

Open Account - Free £250 Bets With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

The UK based bookmaker Betfred is now offering a £25 free bet for new clients on their site.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Then once you have placed a bet of up to £25 they will provide you with a second free bet of £25

Open Account - Free £25 Bet With Betfred

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a free bet of up to £100 when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Bet £5 or more and Ladbrokes will match this with a free bet to the same stake unit.

Open Account - £100 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Get free bets totalling £30 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • One a new betting account at Skybet.
  • Deposit and place your first bet and Sky Bet will match with a free bet up to £30.
  • In addition, Skybet will also give you a £10 free bet every week!

Open Account - Open Account - Get £30 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £50 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £20 double and get a £20 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet
  • Place a £25 fourfold and get a £40 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £50 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures