RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Premier League Relegation

Premier League Relegation Betting

Betting for the Premier League season is hotting up and the bookmakers have amended their odds on who will be relegated this season. Three teams will be relegated from the Premier League but with up to ten teams far from safe according to the betting it is another exciting season at both ends of the Premier League table.

The newly promoted teams are always pre-season favourites for a swift return to the Championship and Cardiff went down at the first time of asking last season, with Fulham and Norwich joining them.

Premier League Table - Bottom Five

Pos.TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
16Crystal Palace16367192415
17Burnley16367112415
18Queens Park Rangers164210173014
19Hull City16277152313
20Leicester City162410152710

Premier League Relegation 2014/15 Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Burnley4/94/98/154/91/24/91/24/9
Leicester8/134/74/74/78/154/74/74/7
QPR6/511/1021/2011/1011/1011/1011/106/5
Hull27/49/5215/8222
Crystal Palace15/813/86/422222
West Brom37/2337/237/23
Sunderland7/27/27/237/210/37/27/2
Aston Villa11/2613/2613/26613/2
Stoke1212141212121412
Swansea4040404040405040
Newcastle5033504040666666
West Ham15080200100150200250150
Everton150250300100250200300100
Tottenham225250350100350200375250
Southampton200300200200250200350250
Liverpool175350250300500250500500
Arsenal1000-250010001000---
Man Utd1000-5000-20002000--
Chelsea2000-------
Man City2000-------

Premier League Top 4 Season

Whilst there's a battle for Premier League survival at one end of the table, there's as much interest in the betting on who will finish fourth and get a place in next season's Champions League qualifying round.

The big four monopoly is in serious doubt again this season as Tottenham and Liverpool attempt to gatecrash the Champions League party after strengthening their squads in recent seasons.

Get the odds on who will finish fourth.

Open for new customers only

Place an initial bet of £50 at Paddy Power and they will match this with a free bet to the same stake. Visit Paddy Power for full details.

Open Account - Free £50 Bet With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Betfred are amazingly offering double odds on your first bet with them, up to a stake unit of £10. In addition to this you can also claim a £25 free bet.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • If your first bet wins, Betfred double the odds
  • After this, once you have placed a bet of up to £25 they will provide you with a second free bet of £25

Open Account - Free £25 Bet With Betfred

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a free bet of up to £100 when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Bet £5 or more and Ladbrokes will match this with a free bet to the same stake unit.

Open Account - £100 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Get free bets totalling £20 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £5.
  • Skybet will give you a £20 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £20 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £50 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 single bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £15 double and get a £15 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £50 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures