RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Man Utd V Chelsea

Man Utd v Chelsea Odds

Manchester United versus Chelsea has become one of the biggest football matches of the Premier League season, with both teams dominating the Premier League Era. Both sides have designs on top honours, not least winning the Premier League and Champions League, although United have stolen a march on their rivals in recent seasons.

The pair meet at Old Trafford in the live Sunday afternoon game on Sky Sports 1 on 26th October.

Chelsea | Man Utd

Sunday 26th October
4.00pmMan Utd v ChelseaBetting Preview
Tips:First goal to be scored with a header @ 4/1
Both teams to score @ 4/7
Branislav Ivanovic to score anytime @ 9/1

Man Utd v Chelsea Betting

Match Betting

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Chelsea6/46/47/56/429/2029/2029/206/4
Man Utd9/513/89/513/87/49/5217/10
Draw23/1023/1012/512/512/55/212/512/5

First Goalscorer Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Diego Costa11/27/29/249/29/211/27/2
Loic Remy13/29/211/211/211/2669/2
Radamel Falcao13/2555513/265
Robin van Persie13/2513/256565
Didier Drogba86713/213/2815/26
Eden Hazard878715/2815/27
Dominic Solanke15/278715/28-7
James Wilson915/29889-15/2
Andre Schurrle15/26815/2-815/26
Angel Di Maria7910791019/29
No Goalscorer17/219/210111091011
Juan Mata10910991119/217/2
Oscar109109101119/29
Cesc Fabregas99109111221/29
Mohamed Salah1411101211121311
Adnan Januzaj1210121014141310
Willian1411121214111311
Ander Herrera1416161616161616
Ramires14141614-161514
Marouane Fellaini1414161414201414
Ashley Young1414201416201514
Andreas Pereira-1120111420-11
Luis Antonio Valencia1820202020252118
Anderson---2525---
Branislav Ivanovic2520222525252520
John Terry3325252522333025
Gary Cahill2525252528332525
Michael Carrick3333332825333328
Nemanja Matic2520202522333020
Nathan Ake---3328---
Marcos Rojo3340404033403540
Phil Jones2533333328403033
Cesar Azpilicueta----40---
Daley Blind3333403320504533
Darren Fletcher3333503328503528
Filipe Luis4040504033504540
John Obi Mikel33334040-504533
Kurt Zouma3333334033504533
Jonny Evans33506650-664550
Chris Smalling6640664050666040
Luke Shaw6633663340406028
Rafael6633663340666033
Patrick McNair66506650-66-50
Tyler Blackett6650665040606050
Reece James665066503350-50
Tom Thorpe665066-33606050

Correct Score Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Draw 1-16611/266613/25
Chelsea 1-017/2815/299898
Chelsea 2-117/217/2891017/2917/2
Man Utd 1-0917/29101091017/2
Man Utd 2-19991010921/29
Draw 0-09111011101121/211
Chelsea 2-01212101214121412
Draw 2-21114121412121411
Man Utd 2-01414141614141712
Chelsea 3-11818162020181918
Man Utd 3-12020202522222520
Chelsea 3-02525202528252825
Chelsea 3-22228252828252828
Man Utd 3-22528282828283028
Man Utd 3-03328333328283528
Draw 3-34550505050455050
Chelsea 4-14550405040404550
Man Utd 4-16650668050509050
Man Utd 4-28066808066809066
Chelsea 4-070665080505010050
Chelsea 4-26666668050709066
Man Utd 4-010066100100668011066
Chelsea 4-3100100125125100100125100
Man Utd 4-3100100150150100100150100
Chelsea 5-1150150125150125100150150
Chelsea 5-0225200150200150150175150
Chelsea 5-2200200200200150150175200
Man Utd 5-1225150250200125150175150
Man Utd 5-2250200275250150200200200
Man Utd 5-0375200275300150200350200
Chelsea 5-3325-400400350250350250
Draw 4-4225150400300250250350250
Chelsea 10-0500-------
Chelsea 5-4500-500-----
Chelsea 6-0500500500500-300350250
Chelsea 6-1500300500400450300350250
Chelsea 6-2-500500500-300350250
Chelsea 7-0500500-500--350-
Chelsea 7-1500500-500--350-
Chelsea 8-0500-------
Chelsea 8-1500-------
Chelsea 9-0500-------
Man Utd 10-0500-------
Man Utd 5-3400-500400350300350250
Man Utd 5-4500-500-----
Man Utd 6-0500500-500-300350250
Man Utd 6-1500300500400500300350250
Man Utd 6-2-500-400-300350250
Man Utd 7-0500500-500--350-
Man Utd 7-1500500-500--350-
Man Utd 8-0500-------
Man Utd 8-1500-------
Man Utd 9-0500-------

Most Recent Result

Chelsea v Man Utd Head to Head

Man Utd WinsDrawsChelsea Wins
League:594442
FA Cup:813
League Cup:212
Total674647

Last six meetings:

  • Premier League - 19th Jan 2014 - Chelsea 3 - 1 Man Utd
  • Premier League - 26th Aug 2013 - Man Utd 0 - 0 Chelsea
  • Premier League - 5th May 2013 - Man Utd 0 - 1 Chelsea
  • FA Cup - 1st Apr 2013 - Chelsea 1 - 0 Man Utd
  • FA Cup - 10th Mar 2013 - Man Utd 2 - 2 Chelsea
  • Capital One Cup - 31st Oct 2012 - Chelsea 5 - 4 Man Utd

Get a free bet on Chelsea v Man Utd.

Premier League Betting

Manchester United and Chelsea have been consistently challenging one another for the Premier League, as well as for domestic and European honours. They will no doubt be well backed for success again this year, with bookmakers providing a variety of markets for the season.

The likes of Arsenal, Tottenham and Man City are likely to be available at tempting odds for the coming season as well as bookmakers provide a variety of markets for punters to take advantage of.

Read More

Open for new customers only

Place an initial bet of £50 at Paddy Power and they will match this with a free bet to the same stake. Visit Paddy Power for full details.

Open Account - Free £50 Bet With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Betfred are amazingly offering double odds on your first bet with them, up to a stake unit of £10. In addition to this you can also claim a £25 free bet.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • If your first bet wins, Betfred double the odds
  • After this, once you have placed a bet of up to £25 they will provide you with a second free bet of £25

Open Account - Free £25 Bet With Betfred

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a free bet of up to £100 when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Bet £5 or more and Ladbrokes will match this with a free bet to the same stake unit.

Open Account - £100 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Get free bets totalling £30 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • One a new betting account at Skybet.
  • Deposit and place your first bet and Sky Bet will match with a free bet up to £30.
  • In addition, Skybet will also give you a £10 free bet every week!

Open Account - Open Account - Get £30 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £50 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 single bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £15 double and get a £15 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £50 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures