RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Man City V Southampton

Southampton v Man City Odds

Get the latest betting odds for the next fixture between Manchester City and Southampton in the Premier League. City will start favourites with the bookies for the match but the Saints will be looking to upset the odds.

City take on the Saints at St Mary's in the live lunchtime kick-off on Sky Sports 1 on Sunday 30th November.

Man City | Southampton

Sunday 30th November
1.30pmSouthampton v Man CityBetting Preview
Tips:Sergio Aguero to score anytime @ 13/8
Score draw @ 7/2
Under 2.5 goals @ evens

Southampton v Man City Betting

Match Betting

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Man City6/521/206/511/1023/2011/1011/1011/10
Draw23/1012/512/512/55/29/45/25/2
Southampton23/105/211/512/511/513/55/223/10

First Scorer Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Sergio Aguero9/29/27/27/249/222/54
Edin Dzeko66611/26666
Graziano Pelle13/26665613/213/2
Stevan Jovetic611/2611/213/211/2611/2
Shane Long777715/2777
Jose Angel Pozo15/215/28713/2788
Sam Gallagher---717/2-7-
Yaya Toure988717/215/298
Emmanuel Mayuka15/289817/2888
Sadio Mane15/215/2915/2815/288
Dusan Tadic8910817/2999
Frank Lampard1088898108
Scott Sinclair----9---
No Goalscorer17/21010111091011
Samir Nasri1217/2991117/2129
David Silva119109149118
Jesus Navas1212141218121212
Lloyd Isgrove----18---
Morgan Schneiderlin1814161620141816
Sam McQueen----20---
Fernandinho2216221620162216
James Milner2516181622162516
Steven Davis2016201620162018
George Glendon----25---
Victor Wanyama1814202025142518
Jack Cork2520222028202522
Harrison Reed3325252525253325
Vincent Kompany3325282528253325
Jose Fonte2533333333283328
Martin Demichelis2533333333283328
Eliaquim Mangala2533333328334033
Fernando3333333328284028
Nathaniel Clyne4033283340334033
Pablo Zabaleta2533333340334033
Ryan Bertrand3333404033334033
Matt Targett2533333340333333
Florin Gardos4040504040404040
Maya Yoshida3333404040335033
Bacary Sagna5040504040405040
Dedryck Boyata6640504040406640
Toby Alderweireld6633405033336633
Matija Nastasic50665050-706666
Gael Clichy6666666650706666

Correct Score Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Draw 1-1613/211/2-611/2711/2
Man City 2-1815/215/2-17/215/217/215/2
Man City 1-015/215/215/2-17/2817/215/2
Man City 2-0101010-1111129
Southampton 1-0101010-12121210
Southampton 2-1101010-12111210
Draw 0-091111-12111112
Draw 2-2111412-14111412
Man City 3-1141614-16161714
Man City 3-0191818-20202218
Southampton 2-0181816-20202218
Man City 3-2222522-25222525
Southampton 3-1252522-28282825
Southampton 3-2253328-33283333
Man City 4-1353333-40333533
Southampton 3-0454033-40454540
Draw 3-3455050-50355050
Man City 4-0504040-40405040
Man City 4-2555050-50455050
Southampton 4-1906666-66909066
Southampton 4-2908080-669010080
Man City 5-1100100100-8010011080
Man City 4-3100100125-100100125100
Southampton 4-0150100100-80150150100
Man City 5-0150125125-10010015080
Man City 5-2150150175-125100150100
Southampton 4-3125125150-125100150150
Southampton 5-1325200250-200-200200
Southampton 5-2375250300-250-350200
Man City 5-3300-400-250-350200
Man City 6-1400250350-250-350200
Draw 4-4250150450-250-350200
Man City 10-0500-------
Man City 5-4500-500-----
Man City 6-0500250400-300-350250
Man City 6-2-300500-400-350250
Man City 7-0500500----350-
Man City 7-1500500----350-
Man City 8-0500-------
Man City 8-1500-------
Man City 9-0500-------
Southampton 10-0500-------
Southampton 5-0500250450-300-350250
Southampton 5-3500-500-450-350250
Southampton 5-4500-------
Southampton 6-0500500----350250
Southampton 6-1500500----350250
Southampton 6-2-500----350250
Southampton 7-0500-----350-
Southampton 7-1500-----350-
Southampton 8-0500-------
Southampton 8-1500-------
Southampton 9-0500-------

Most Recent Result

Manchester City v Southampton Head to Head

Man City WinsDrawsSouthampton Wins
League:242226
FA Cup:201
League Cup:023
Total262430

Last six meetings:

  • Premier League - 5th April 2014 - Man City 4 - 1 Southampton
  • Premier League - 7th Dec 2013 - Southampton 1 - 1 Man City
  • Premier League - 9th Feb 2013 - Southampton 3 - 1 Man City
  • Premier League - 19th Aug 2012 - Man City 3 - 2 Southampton
  • FA Cup - 28th Jan 2007 - Man City 3 - 1 Southampton
  • Premier League - 1st Jan 2005 - Man City 2 - 1 Southampton

Get a free bet on Man City v Southampton.

Steve Claridge Tips

Former professional football Steve Claridge will be offering his best betting tips for all the big football action this season. As a football pundit for national television and radio, Steve is perfectly positioned to talk about the game and he will preview all the weekend's live Premier League action, as well as offering a multi-bet from the lower leagues....

Read More

Open for new customers only

Place an initial bet of £50 at Paddy Power and they will match this with a free bet to the same stake. Visit Paddy Power for full details.

Open Account - Free £50 Bet With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Betfred are amazingly offering double odds on your first bet with them, up to a stake unit of £10. In addition to this you can also claim a £25 free bet.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • If your first bet wins, Betfred double the odds
  • After this, once you have placed a bet of up to £25 they will provide you with a second free bet of £25

Open Account - Free £25 Bet With Betfred

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a free bet of up to £100 when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Bet £5 or more and Ladbrokes will match this with a free bet to the same stake unit.

Open Account - £100 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Get free bets totalling £20 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £5.
  • Skybet will give you a £20 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £20 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £50 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 single bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £15 double and get a £15 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £50 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures