RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Man City V Newcastle

Newcastle v Man City Odds

Manchester City versus Newcastle is always an entertaining game between two teams who like to play football, buoyed on by two sets of passionate fans. We have the odds for the very next match between the two sides whether it be in the Premier League, FA Cup or League Cup.

Defending champions Manchester City travel to St James's Park to take on Newcastle on Sunday 17th August. The Citizens are odds on for victory in a game that is the second of two live games on Sky Sports.

Man City | Newcastle

Newcastle v Man City Betting

Match Betting

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit WinnerVisit Skybet
Man City8/136/103/54/78/134/73/53/58/15
Draw14/514/5311/4311/4314/53
Newcastle449/29/249/2549/2

First Scorer Odds

Odds will appear here...

Correct Score Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit WinnerVisit Skybet
Draw 1-1-78-15/27876
Man City 2-0-15/217/2-15/27887
Man City 2-1-717/2-815/2815/27
Man City 1-0-79-15/2715/277
Man City 3-1-1212-1211131111
Man City 3-0-1112-1211141211
Draw 0-0-1216-12121317/212
Draw 2-2-1617-1614171612
Newcastle 1-0-1419-1616181614
Newcastle 2-1-1619-1816181614
Man City 3-2-2522-2522252222
Man City 4-1-2222-2522252525
Man City 4-0-2022-2522282825
Newcastle 2-0-2835-3333354028
Man City 4-2-4040-4040454550
Newcastle 3-1-4045-4045455040
Newcastle 3-2-4045-4040455050
Man City 5-1-6650-5045505550
Draw 3-3-6650-5050906650
Man City 5-0-6650-5045906650
Newcastle 3-0-6680-6610010010066
Man City 5-2-10090-801001009080
Man City 4-3-10090-100100110100100
Man City 6-0-150100-100100150125150
Man City 6-1-150100-100100125125150
Newcastle 4-1-100125-125150150150100
Newcastle 4-2-125100-125150150125150
Newcastle 4-3-125125-200150175150200
Man City 5-3--125-200200275200200
Man City 6-2-250125-200200275200200
Newcastle 4-0-150150-200250275200200
Man City 5-4--200--300-200-
Man City 6-3--175--300-200-
Man City 7-2--200--300-200-
Man City 8-1-------200-
Newcastle 5-1-300200--300275200250
Newcastle 5-3--200--300275200250
Newcastle 5-4-------200-
Newcastle 6-0------275200250
Newcastle 6-3-------200-
Newcastle 7-0------275200-
Newcastle 7-1------275200-
Newcastle 7-2-------150-
Newcastle 8-0-------200-
Newcastle 8-1-------200-
Draw 4-4-200175-350250275200250
Man City 7-0-300175-350300275200-
Man City 7-1-300175-400300275200-
Man City 8-0-500-----200-
Newcastle 5-0-500----275200250
Newcastle 5-2-500200--300275200250
Newcastle 6-1-500----275200250
Newcastle 6-2-500----275200250

Most Recent Result

Sunday, 12th January 2014
Newcastle United0 - 2Manchester City
Dzeko (8)
Negredo (90)

Man City v Newcastle Head to Head

Man City WinsDrawsNewcastle Wins
League:573564
FA Cup:226
League Cup:310
Total623870

Last six meetings:

  • Premier League - 12th Jan 2014 - Newcastle 0 - 2 Man City
  • League Cup - 30th Oct 2013 - Newcastle 0 - 2 Man City
  • Premier League - 19th Aug 2013 - Man City 4 - 0 Newcastle
  • Premier League - 30th Dec 2013 - Man City 4 - 0 Newcastle
  • Premier League - 15th Dec 2012 - Newcastle 1 - 3 Man City
  • Premier League - 6th May 2012 - Newcastle 0 - 2 Man City

Get a free bet on Man City v Newcastle.

Premier League Football Tips

Steve Claridge has teamed up with the Betting Directory to give his weekly tips for all the top live Premier League action.

Steve has played over 1,000 games and spends most of his time now as a pundit for BBC television and radio.

Read More

Massive £250 free bet offer.

  • Place an initial bet of £50
  • Paddy Power will give you a £50 free bet
  • After this, place further bets and Paddy Power will give you up to £250 in free bets
  • Visit Paddy Power for more details

Open Account - Free £250 Bets With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

The UK based bookmaker Betfred is now offering a £25 free bet for new clients on their site.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Then once you have placed a bet of up to £25 they will provide you with a second free bet of £25

Open Account - Free £25 Bet With Betfred

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a free bet of up to £100 when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Bet £5 or more and Ladbrokes will match this with a free bet to the same stake unit.

Open Account - £100 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Get free bets totalling £30 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • One a new betting account at Skybet.
  • Deposit and place your first bet and Sky Bet will match with a free bet up to £30.
  • In addition, Skybet will also give you a £10 free bet every week!

Open Account - Open Account - Get £30 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £50 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £20 double and get a £20 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet
  • Place a £25 fourfold and get a £40 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £50 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures