RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / League Two Betting

Sky Bet League Two Betting

The Sky Bet League Two is the fourth division in English professional football and is a popular football betting competition. Twenty-four teams make up the division, with room for four teams to be promoted and two teams to be relegated out of the football league. The top three teams at the end of the regular season get promoted automatically, whilst the teams who finish fourth to seventh battle it out in the League 2 play-offs.

With 46 matches played by each team during the season, the division is always ultra competitive and last season was no different. Portsmouth are amongst the favourites to win the league this year as they bid to bounce back up following a dismal few years.

Outright Betting | Top Goalscorer Odds

League One Tips

Sunday 15th November - 12.15pmOddsWon/LostBet
Hartlepool v Leyton Orient
Tips:Leyton Orient to win Best Bet@ 4 / 5
Sunday 15th November - 2.30pmOddsWon/LostBet
Portsmouth v AFC Wimbledon
Tips:1-1 correct score Best Bet@ 7 / 1

2015/16 Sky Bet League Two Odds

Outright Betting:

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit UnibetVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Leyton Orient1212121212121211
Bristol Rovers2550333333253340
AFC Wimbledon4066334040404066
Notts County80100506680805080
Cambridge Utd80125806615015015066
Newport County75075075050015002841500750
Dagenham and Redbridge5000300020005003000-25002000

League Two Top Goalscorer Odds

Top Goalscorer Betting:

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit UnibetVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Jay Simpson----6/5--5/4
Barry Corr----14--14
Josh Windass----16--14
Matt Taylor----14--14
Kemar Roofe----20--20
Marc Richards----20--20
Reuben Reid----20--20
Vadaine Oliver----25---
Jabo Ibehre----16--16
Matt Tubbs----33--28
Alex Nicholls----40---
Billy Kee----33--33
Tom Nichols----33--40
Adam Campbell----50---
Billy Paynter----50--50
Graham Carey----50--50
Jake Jervis----33--50
Josh McQuoid----50---
Matthew Green----50--50
Michael Gash----50--50
Ollie Palmer----50---
Ryan Bird----40--40
Scott Fenwick----50---
Tom Barkhuizen----50--50
Danny Hylton----66--66
Jack Marriott----50--40
Jake Hyde----66---
Jayden Stockley----66--50
Jimmy Spencer----66--66
John Akinde----66--50
Kevin Ellison----66---
Paul Benson----66--33
Paul McCallum----66--25
Shaun Batt----66---
Shaun Jeffers----66---
Shaun Miller----66--50
Terry Gornell----66---
Adebayo Akinfenwa----80--66
Izale McLeod----80--80
Jon Stead----80--80
Lyle Taylor----80--50
Ryan Taylor----80--50
Adam Morgan----100---
Chris Beardsley----100---
Craig Mackail-Smith----100--80
Craig Westcarr----100--66
Danny Carr----100---
Derek Asamoah----80--66
Ellis Harrison----100--50
Filip Valencic----100---
Gary Roberts----100--66
Jamie Cureton----80--50
Kevin Lisbie----100---
Lenell John-Lewis----80--50
Matt Harold----100---
Paul Mullin----100--66
Scott Boden----100--33
Shamir Fenelon----100---
Brett Williams----150--66
Charlie Wyke----100--33
Conor Chaplin----100--50
Gary Thompson----150--66
Jermaine Easter----150--50
Adam McGurk----200--66
Jordan Slew----100--200
Kyle Bennett----200--125
Matt McClure----50--200
Paul Hayes----200--50
Tom Elliott----40--200
Will Hoskins----200---
Ryan Brunt----250---

Headline News

Gunnery Sergeant aims to land Fairyhouse Grade 1Long Dog To Edge Past Stablemate Bachasson In Royal Bond Novice Hurdle
Gunnery Sergeant Aims To Land Fairyhouse Grade 1
Tottenham v Chelsea Betting PreviewKane Is Able To Fire Spurs To Victory Over Chelsea At White Hart Lane
Tottenham V Chelsea Betting Preview
West Ham v West Brom Betting PreviewThe Draw Is A Stand Out Bet For West Ham V West Brom On Sunday
West Ham V West Brom Betting Preview
Alexis Sanchez to score anytimeNorwich V Arsenal Odds The Gunners Tipped To Topple Freefalling Canaries
Alexis Sanchez To Score Anytime
No More Heroes a warm favourite for Grade 1 raceOutlander Tipped To Land Drinmore Novice Chase Win At Fairyhouse
No More Heroes A Warm Favourite For Grade 1 Race

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, have a bet of £10 and they will give you THREE FREE £10 bets.

Open Account - Bet £10 Get £30 Free with Paddypower

£25 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code F25.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £25.

Open Account - Claim £25 Free With William Hill

Claim a sign up bonus offer of £200 with bet365.

  • bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 sign up offer at bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £50 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F50 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £50.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get £30 with Betfred

Get up to £50 in free bets with Sky Bet:

  • Sign up to Sky Bet and have a bet between £5 and £50.
  • Skybet will match this with a free bet to the same stake.
  • The maximum free bet per new account is £50

Open Account - £50 free bet with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. BetVictor will match your first bet with a free bet to the same value, up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures