RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / League Two Betting

Npower League Two Betting

The Npower League Two is the fourth division in English professional football and is a popular football betting competition. Twenty-four teams make up the division, with room for four teams to be promoted and two teams to be relegated ot of the football league. The top three teams at the end of the regular season get promoted automatically, whilst the teams who finish fourth to seventh battle it out in the League 2 play-offs.

With 46 matches played by each team during the season, there are plenty of betting opportunites. Last year's champions were Chesterfield, followed by Scunthorpe and Rochdale.

2014/15 Npower League Two Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Shrewsbury5/65/64/55/68/115/64/55/6
Burton23/105/211/55/29/49/49/49/4
Luton711/2813/29788
Wycombe1414121214141416
Southend1614141216141212
Bury4040403340404040
Plymouth4050504066406640
Newport6066666666508066
Stevenage100125150100200100200150
Exeter225250750250750250-350
Northampton500250500250500--750
Wimbledon225250750250750250-350
Portsmouth3753507504001000250-750
Accrington50050010005001500--750
Morecambe50050010007501500--500
Cambridge37550010004001000500-350
Dagenham and Redbridge500---10005002000-
Carlisle1000---2000---
Oxford1000-150012501500--750
Mansfield1000---2000-10001000
York1000---3500-10001000
Tranmere1000---3000---
Cheltenham1000--12502500-10001000
Hartlepool1000---10000-7500-

Npower League One Betting

There are plenty of teams battling it ouf for promotion in an ultra competitive League One and they are all likely to be challenging come the end of the season.

There will be plenty of opportunities to bet throughout the season, whether on individual games or outright league winners, and there are lots of betting markets to keep every punter interested throughout.

Npower League One Odds

Open for new customers only

Place an initial bet of £50 at Paddy Power and they will match this with a free bet to the same stake. Visit Paddy Power for full details.

Open Account - Free £50 Bet With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a free bet of up to £25 when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Open Account - £25 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £20 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £5.
  • Skybet will give you a £20 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £20 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £50 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 single bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £15 double and get a £15 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £50 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures