RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / League Two Betting

Npower League Two Betting

The Npower League Two is the fourth division in English professional football and is a popular football betting competition. Twenty-four teams make up the division, with room for four teams to be promoted and two teams to be relegated ot of the football league. The top three teams at the end of the regular season get promoted automatically, whilst the teams who finish fourth to seventh battle it out in the League 2 play-offs.

With 46 matches played by each team during the season, the division is always ultra competitive and last season was no different. Portsmouth are amongst the favourites to win the league this year as they bid to bounce back up following a dismal few years.

2015/16 Npower League Two Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Portsmouth44447/27/27/210/3
Luton713/27888715/2
Oxford99899988
Leyton Orient1212121012121212
Cambridge Utd1414161614121416
Notts County1412141616141414
Northampton1616141416161416
Bristol Rovers2020161620181618
Plymouth2016182020202022
Wycombe2020202020202020
Stevenage2016202020202025
AFC Wimbledon3333333325253333
Yeovil2533252533202528
Barnet2233252533202525
Carlisle2525253333202528
Exeter3340334040334040
Hartlepool3333333340333340
York2540283333334040
Crawley2233283333203350
Mansfield3350403350405050
Newport County2550405050335050
Morecambe50806666100666650
Dagenham and Redbridge66808066100666680
Accrington661001006615066100200

Headline News

Magical Memory is favourite for Glorious Goodwood sprintGamesome Tipped To Land Victory In Wide Open Stewards Cup
Magical Memory Is Favourite For Glorious Goodwood Sprint
Legatissimo The Favourite For Best Race Of The Week At GoodwoodBack Diamondsandrubies To Sparkle In Top Class Nassau Stakes
Legatissimo The Favourite For Best Race Of The Week At Goodwood
Totescoop6 Preview For Goodwood and NewmarketA Scoop6 Win Would Be A Glorious Feat
Totescoop6 Preview For Goodwood And Newmarket
Chelsea favourites to lift trophyCommunity Shield Odds Back Jose Mourinho To Extend Unbeaten Run Over Arsene Wenger To 14 Games
Chelsea Favourites To Lift Trophy
A preview of the Challenge Cup semi-finalsLeeds And Warrington Can Book Their Places At Wembley
A Preview Of The Challenge Cup Semi-finals

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, place your first bet and Paddy Power will match it with a free bet, up to £50.

Open Account - £50 Free Bet

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a sign up bonus offer of £200 with bet365.

  • bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 sign up offer at bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £25 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F25 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £25.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £50 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £50.
  • Skybet will give you a £50 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £50 in free bets with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. Bet £10 and get £10 free on your first bet, then receive three further free bets up to he value of £50 in total.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures