RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / League Two Betting

Npower League Two Betting

The Npower League Two is the fourth division in English professional football and is a popular football betting competition. Twenty-four teams make up the division, with room for four teams to be promoted and two teams to be relegated ot of the football league. The top three teams at the end of the regular season get promoted automatically, whilst the teams who finish fourth to seventh battle it out in the League 2 play-offs.

With 46 matches played by each team during the season, there are plenty of betting opportunites. Last year's champions were Chesterfield, followed by Scunthorpe and Rochdale.

2014/15 Npower League Two Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Portsmouth613/266611/2613/2
Bury13/28715/2815/278
Shrewsbury815/28915/2999
Luton9899101089
Burton1191010910108
Southend1012121010101011
Northampton1612141416161616
York1412141620161216
Stevenage2014161820202016
Plymouth1616181616161616
Wimbledon1825202022202522
Carlisle3333252533332533
Cambridge2533332833333328
Cheltenham2040202028252528
Wycombe3340333333254028
Oxford3333252833403333
Mansfield3333333333334033
Tranmere3333252840402533
Morecambe4040403350405040
Newport5050665066664050
Hartlepool508050501001003366
Exeter8012510066150125150100
Accrington10012512580150150200200
Dagenham and Redbridge1001258066125150200150

Npower League One Betting

There are plenty of teams battling it ouf for promotion in an ultra competitive League One and they are all likely to be challenging come the end of the season.

There will be plenty of opportunities to bet throughout the season, whether on individual games or outright league winners, and there are lots of betting markets to keep every punter interested throughout.

Npower League One Odds

Massive £250 free bet offer.

  • Place an initial bet of £50
  • Paddy Power will give you a £50 free bet
  • After this, place further bets and Paddy Power will give you up to £250 in free bets
  • Visit Paddy Power for more details

Open Account - Free £250 Bets With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Betfred are amazingly offering double odds on your first bet with them, up to a stake unit of £10. In addition to this you can also claim a £25 free bet.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • If your first bet wins, Betfred double the odds
  • After this, once you have placed a bet of up to £25 they will provide you with a second free bet of £25

Open Account - Free £25 Bet With Betfred

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a free bet of up to £100 when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Bet £5 or more and Ladbrokes will match this with a free bet to the same stake unit.

Open Account - £100 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Get free bets totalling £30 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • One a new betting account at Skybet.
  • Deposit and place your first bet and Sky Bet will match with a free bet up to £30.
  • In addition, Skybet will also give you a £10 free bet every week!

Open Account - Open Account - Get £30 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £50 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 single bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £15 double and get a £15 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £50 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures

"));