RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / League Two Betting

Sky Bet League Two Betting

The Sky Bet League Two is the fourth division in English professional football and is a popular football betting competition. Twenty-four teams make up the division, with room for four teams to be promoted and two teams to be relegated out of the football league. The top three teams at the end of the regular season get promoted automatically, whilst the teams who finish fourth to seventh battle it out in the League 2 play-offs.

With 46 matches played by each team during the season, the division is always ultra competitive and last season was no different. Portsmouth are amongst the favourites to win the league this year as they bid to bounce back up following a dismal few years.

Outright Betting | Top Goalscorer Odds

KO Saturday, 8th Aug 2015 - 3.00pm
2015/16 League TwoBetting Preview
Tips:Luton to win League Two @ 9/1
Cambridge to win promotion @ 4/1

2015/16 Sky Bet League Two Odds

Outright Betting:

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Portsmouth3310/347/27/27/27/2
Leyton Orient9/2447/29/27/27/27/2
Oxford910881010913/2
Wycombe1110111212121210
Cambridge Utd1414121214121014
Plymouth121112121110129
Bristol Rovers1114121414141011
Luton1212121416121418
Northampton1816181620162018
Notts County2020222020202025
Hartlepool2528282528222533
AFC Wimbledon4040405040405040
Exeter3333284040334033
Stevenage4040404040504050
Barnet4040505050405066
York5066405050508050
Mansfield5050665050504080
Crawley40336650405066100
Carlisle50506666665066100
Yeovil50506666508080100
Morecambe1001251001501006680100
Accrington150150125150100250150200
Dagenham and Redbridge200200250150250200200200
Newport County150150150250250150250500

League Two Top Goalscorer Odds

Top Goalscorer Betting:

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Barry Corr---56--5
Matt Tubbs---1010--8
Paul McCallum---1010--10
Craig Mackail-Smith---1214--10
Kemar Roofe---1212--14
Jabo Ibehre---1016--12
Marc Richards---1614--14
Reuben Reid---2014--20
Adebayo Akinfenwa---2525--25
Danny Hylton---2516--18
Gary Roberts---1425--16
Jay Simpson---2016--18
John Akinde---2520--25
Gregg Wylde----33---
Jake Jervis---2033--20
Jamie Cureton---3325--22
Lyle Taylor---3333--33
Tom Nichols---3320--22
Brett Williams---3340--33
Gareth Evans----40---
Gary Thompson---3328--40
Gwion Edwards----40---
Izale McLeod---3316--25
Jon Stead---3333--25
Kyle Bennett----40--20
Robert Taylor----40---
Aaron Holloway----40--50
Adam Campbell----50--40
Alex Rodman----50---
Ben Kennedy----50---
Charlie Wyke---3350--40
Graham Burke----50--40
Ivan Toney----40--50
Jayden Stockley----50--50
Kudus Oyenuga----50---
Matt Taylor---3333--33
Matthew Green---4040--25
Paul Benson----33--33
Scott Boden---2550--25
Craig Westcarr---3350--25
Paul Hayes---5050--40
Alex Nicholls----66--50
Billy Paynter---3366--25
Ellis Harrison---5050--66
Jake Hyde---6666--50
Jimmy Spencer---6666--50
Jordan Slew---6666--40
Kevin Ellison----66--66
Nathan Blissett----66---
Patrick Hoban----66---
Reece Thompson----66---
Ronan Murray----66--66
Scott Fenwick----66--66
Shaun Miller----66---
Tom Barkhuizen---5066--66
Tom Elliot----66---
Will Hoskins----66---
Josh McQuoid---4066--25
Lenell John-Lewis---6666--66
Ryan Taylor---7066--40
Ben Tomlinson----40--80
Billy Kee---6680--33
Jermaine Easter---5080--66
Rhys Oates----66--80
Ade Yusuff----50--100
Adi Yussuf----100--100
Ashley Chambers----80--100
Chris Beardsley----66--50
Danny Carr----66--50
Filip Valencic----80--80
Gavin Tomlin----50--100
Jamie Burrows----100--100
Kevin Lisbie---100100--50
Luke Rooney----100---
Matt Harold----50--100
Matt Harrold----100---
Michael Gash----50--50
Paul Mullin---10066--50
Ryan Bird---2550--33
Ryan Brunt---66100--33
Shaun Batt---6666--66
Shaun Jeffers----100--50
Steven Rigg----100---
Terry Gornell----80--80
Tom Elliott---8080--66
Tyler Harvey----100---
Vadaine Oliver----50--80
Adam Morgan---110100--100
Jack Marriott---110100--66
Matt McClure---50100--66
Deane Smalley----50--150
Derek Asamoah----100--100
Ollie Palmer----50--50
Adam McGurk---100150--40
Emile Sinclair---160150--100
Rakish Bingham---66200--40
Shamir Fenelon---225200--100

Headline News

BTTS at Stuttgart and DarmstadtBoth Teams To Score Is The Order Of The Day In The Latest Bundesliga Treble
BTTS At Stuttgart And Darmstadt
MLS Treble includes wins for Toronto and DallasBTTS Is The Best Bet For New York City V Columbus Crew In The MLS
MLS Treble Includes Wins For Toronto And Dallas
Current Format Low On Quality and InterestEnglish Cricket Crying Out For Franchise Based T20 Tournament
Current Format Low On Quality And Interest
England 9/2 For Rugby World Cup GloryCipriani Out But Burgess In As England Rugby World Cup Squad Is Confirmed
England 9/2 For Rugby World Cup Glory
Man Utd enjoy a gentle reintroduction to EuropeMan City On The Drift After Another Group Of Death Draw In The Champions League
Man Utd Enjoy A Gentle Reintroduction To Europe

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, place your first bet and Paddy Power will match it with a free bet, up to £50.

Open Account - £50 Free Bet

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a sign up bonus offer of £200 with bet365.

  • bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 sign up offer at bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £50 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F50 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £50.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £50 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £50.
  • Skybet will give you a £50 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £50 in free bets with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. BetVictor will match your first bet with a free bet to the same value, up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures