RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / League Two Betting

Npower League Two Betting

The Npower League Two is the fourth division in English professional football and is a popular football betting competition. Twenty-four teams make up the division, with room for four teams to be promoted and two teams to be relegated ot of the football league. The top three teams at the end of the regular season get promoted automatically, whilst the teams who finish fourth to seventh battle it out in the League 2 play-offs.

With 46 matches played by each team during the season, the division is always ultra competitive and last season was no different. Portsmouth are amongst the favourites to win the league this year as they bid to bounce back up following a dismal few years.

2015/16 Npower League Two Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Portsmouth9/2449/27/27/29/24
Oxford9108999915/2
Leyton Orient912121011121210
Luton1414141416141014
Northampton1614121411141214
Bristol Rovers1416121416161416
Cambridge Utd1612161616121418
Plymouth1420161620161618
Wycombe1616161820202018
Stevenage1416161420201618
Notts County1620181622161620
Barnet2225202525202520
Yeovil1425202025202018
Carlisle2520202525201620
Crawley1633222033202020
York2525223333333328
AFC Wimbledon3533333325253328
Hartlepool3333333340332528
Exeter3540284040334033
Mansfield3540403340404050
Newport County2240402550334033
Dagenham and Redbridge6680666680666666
Morecambe55665066100666650
Accrington6680666615066100100

Headline News

Leeds v St Helens the highlight on FridaySuper League Week 20 Betting Preview Hull FC To Down Wakefield
Leeds V St Helens The Highlight On Friday
Does Hamilton rank alongside Clark and Stewart?Top Five British Grand Prix Drivers Of All Time
Does Hamilton Rank Alongside Clark And Stewart?
From Federer/Nadal to Williams/WilliamsWimbledons Top5 Rivalries
From Federer/Nadal To Williams/Williams
Dallas are great value to beat New EnglandEven Money Dallas Are A Top Tip For Weekends MLS Treble
Dallas Are Great Value To Beat New England
2015 British Grand Prix Betting PreviewThe Hulk Can Throw His Weight Around To Make Top 6 At Silverstone
2015 British Grand Prix Betting Preview

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, place your first bet and Paddy Power will match it with a free bet, up to £50.

Open Account - £50 Free Bet

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £25 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F25 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £25.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £50 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £50.
  • Skybet will give you a £50 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £50 in free bets with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. Bet £10 and get £10 free on your first bet, then receive three further free bets up to he value of £50 in total.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures