RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / League One Betting

Sky Bet League One Betting

The Sky Bet League One is the third division in English professional football and is a very popular football betting competition. Twenty-four teams make up the division, with room for three teams to be promoted and four teams to be relegated. The top two teams at the end of the regular season get promoted automatically, whilst the teams who finish third to sixth battle it out in the League 1 play-offs.

With 46 matches played by each team during the season, there are plenty of betting opportunities. Last year's champions were Bristol Rovers, who were followed in second by MK Dons. Preston were the third to go up after beating Swindon in the play-off final at Wembley.

Outright Betting | Top Goalscorer Odds

KO Saturday, 8th Aug 2015 - 3.00pm
2015/16 League OneBetting Preview
Tips:Bradford to win promotion @ 11/2
Peterborough to be relegated @ 16/1
Oldham to be relegated @ 9/2

2015/16 Sky Bet League One Odds

Outright Betting:

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Sheffield Utd9/419/1029/4221/1022
Wigan1091010937/4910
Gillingham121211121249/41211
Walsall121211121223/21212
Burton141414141627/21411
Coventry121214121623/21412
Chesterfield1614161614141614
Swindon1818201820181818
Barnsley2020252020202020
Bradford2022201820192025
Doncaster2525202525222233
Rochdale2220162033212218
Peterborough2533333333292533
Millwall2528332833282533
Fleetwood3333403333322540
Scunthorpe3340333340334540
Bury3333333333334528
Oldham5050665050453366
Shrewsbury66668066100757550
Southend6610010066667310080
Port Vale100150125100100134150150
Colchester200250300250250250100500
Crewe400750250750400500500750
Blackpool5005002501000500500250500

League One Top Goalscorer Odds

Top Goalscorer Betting:

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Adam Armstrong----8--10
Billy Sharp----8--9
Will Grigg----12--12
Ian Henderson----12--14
Leon Clarke----16--14
Nathan Byrne----16---
Paddy Madden----9--16
Tom Bradshaw----10--16
Andy Williams----20--20
Tom Pope----20--20
Billy McKay----25---
Che Adams----22--25
Conor Sammon----20--25
Lee Gregory----25--25
Bradley Dack----20--33
Cody McDonald----22--25
Craig Davies----28--33
Dave Mooney----33---
Jonathan Forte----25--33
Sylvan Ebanks-Blake----33--25
Conor Hourihane----40---
Conor Washington----33--40
Danny Rose----33--40
Darius Henderson----40---
Devante Cole----40---
James Collins----25--40
Jamie Proctor----28--40
Joe Gormley----20--40
Mark Cullen----40--40
Nasser El Khayati----40---
Sam Winnall----25--40
Souleymane Coulibaly----40---
Steve Morison----20--40
Declan McManus----40--50
Grant Holt----50---
Jack Redshaw----40--50
James Hanson----33--50
Jamie Murphy----50---
Kevin van Veen----50---
Luke Norris----50--50
Marley Watkins----50---
Michael Smith----40--50
Armand Gnanduillet----66---
Ben Williamson----66---
Conor Wilkinson----66--66
Curtis Main----66--50
Dan Holman----66---
David Mooney----33--66
Dominic Poleon----66--50
Donal McDermott----66---
Gary McSheffrey----66---
Gavin Massey----66---
Harry Forrester----66---
Jose Baxter----50--66
Kyle Vassell----66--66
Lee Angol----66---
Lewis Alessandra----66--66
Liam McAlinden----66---
Lucas Akins----40--66
Luke Williams----40--66
Marc McNulty----50--66
Marcus Haber----66--66
Marcus Maddison----66---
Marcus Tudgay----66--66
Michael Higdon----66--66
Miles Storey----66---
Nathan Tyson----66--50
Noel Hunt----66--40
Robert Grant----66---
Rory Donelly----66---
Rory Donnelly----66--66
Ryan Lowe----66--66
Steven Davies----66--66
Stuart Beavon----40--66
Timmy Thiele----50--66
Tom Hopper----66--66
Uche Ikpeazu----40--66
Vamara Sanogo----66---
Ajay Leitch-Smith----80---
Chris Porter----66--80
Daniel Nardiello----80---
Jermaine Hylton----66--66
Louis Dodds----80--66
Rhys Turner----80---
Tyrone Barnett----80--40
Billy Clarke----100--25
Diego De Girolamo----100---
Jamille Matt----100--66
John Marquis----100--66
Jonathan Obika----100--40
Lauri Dalla Valle----66--100
Luke James----80--66
Matt Done----100--66
Scott Vernon----100--66

Headline News

Van Gaal's odds of a swift United exit recedeChelseas Premier League Title Odds Drift Following Yet Another Setback
Van Gaal's Odds Of A Swift United Exit Recede
Callum Wilson wins goal of the weekend awardGoals Gaffes And Cards Make For A Cracking Premier League Round Up
Callum Wilson Wins Goal Of The Weekend Award
Shelvey, Williams, Ayew and Gomis all in our XISwansea Players Dominate Our Premier League Team Of The Weekend
Shelvey, Williams, Ayew And Gomis All In Our XI
Run Fest Expected At Southampton This ThursdayEngland V Australia 1st ODI Odds Potent Willey Can Penetrate Tourists
Run Fest Expected At Southampton This Thursday
Dual Champion Hurdle hero retires from racingWe Look Back At The Sparkling Career Of Hurricane Fly
Dual Champion Hurdle Hero Retires From Racing

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, place your first bet and Paddy Power will match it with a free bet, up to £50.

Open Account - £50 Free Bet

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a sign up bonus offer of £200 with bet365.

  • bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 sign up offer at bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £50 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F50 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £50.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £50 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £50.
  • Skybet will give you a £50 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £50 in free bets with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. BetVictor will match your first bet with a free bet to the same value, up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures