RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / League One Betting

Npower League One Betting

The Npower League One is the third division in English professional football and is a very popular football betting competition. Twenty-four teams make up the division, with room for three teams to be promoted and four teams to be relegated. The top two teams at the end of the regular season get promoted automatically, whilst the teams who finish third to sixth battle it out in the League 1 play-offs.

With 46 matches played by each team during the season, there are plenty of betting opportunites. Last year's champions were Bristol Rovers, who were followed in second by MK Dons. Preston were the third to go up after beating Swindon in the play-off final at Wembley.

2015/16 Npower League One Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Sheffield Utd59/259/29/2549/2
Wigan13/266613/2676
Millwall91181111101011
Peterborough1114121214121211
Bradford1114141416141612
Barnsley1616161614161218
Swindon1416141416162014
Doncaster1816182020161618
Fleetwood1820202520252525
Coventry1820202025201622
Chesterfield2525202225222020
Shrewsbury2220202025201618
Burton1625202528202528
Bury2520202520282525
Rochdale2225252833203325
Scunthorpe2533252820282525
Gillingham2533254033332540
Walsall3540333333334033
Oldham2540334033332540
Southend3540403340403350
Blackpool7066505040334050
Port Vale556666401006680100
Colchester708080501256666100
Crewe70100806610080150150

Headline News

2015/16 League One Betting PreviewBradford Can Build On Cup Exploits To Gain League One Promotion
2015/16 League One Betting Preview
Trip To Paris The Favourite For Thursday Feature At Glorious GoodwoodOriental Fox Could Be A Cunning Each Way Goodwood Cup Bet
Trip To Paris The Favourite For Thursday Feature At Glorious Goodwood
Quick Jack and Diakali have to be respectedRoll The Dice With Snake Eyes In Competitive Galway Handicap Hurdle
Quick Jack And Diakali Have To Be Respected
Ronaldo tipped to shineReal Madrid V AC Milan Odds Back Both Teams To Score In Shanghai
Ronaldo Tipped To Shine
About time we followed the IPL and Big Bash LeagueHales Is Right To Call For A Change To Current T20 Format
About Time We Followed The IPL And Big Bash League

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, place your first bet and Paddy Power will match it with a free bet, up to £50.

Open Account - £50 Free Bet

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a sign up bonus offer of £200 with bet365.

  • bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 sign up offer at bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £25 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F25 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £25.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £50 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £50.
  • Skybet will give you a £50 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £50 in free bets with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. Bet £10 and get £10 free on your first bet, then receive three further free bets up to he value of £50 in total.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures