RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / League One Betting

Npower League One Betting

The Npower League One is the third division in English professional football and is a very popular football betting competition. Twenty-four teams make up the division, with room for three teams to be promoted and four teams to be relegated. The top two teams at the end of the regular season get promoted automatically, whilst the teams who finish third to sixth battle it out in the League 1 play-offs.

With 46 matches played by each team during the season, there are plenty of betting opportunites. Last year's champions were Wolves, who were followed in second by Brentford. Rotherham were the third to go up after beating Leyton Orient in the play-off final at Wembley.

2014/15 Npower League One Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Bristol City449/29/29/29/249/2
Preston66666666
Peterborough788815/2798
Sheffield Utd813/2789978
Leyton Orient815/2888889
MK Dons1816181616181618
Fleetwood2020162018162018
Doncaster1820162025222022
Barnsley2514141620201614
Chesterfield1420182020222022
Coventry3320202522252522
Swindon2533253333283333
Crawley2225332528222022
Yeovil3333252533333333
Bradford3333403333283333
Port Vale4040504050335050
Gillingham6650505050506650
Scunthorpe5066505066666666
Walsall4050404066505040
Notts County4050504080806650
Oldham50666650100808080
Colchester80661258010010080100
Rochdale661001005010012515080
Crewe9015015080150150150150

Npower Championship Betting

The Championship is the second tier of English football and is always a highly competitive division as teams look to gain promotion to the holy grail of the Premier League.

There are always several teams who are in the betting mix for promotion and things are never certain until the final matches as sides look to clinch a play-off spot and a date at Wembley.

It is always a high pressure league as the games come thick and fast and there are plenty of opportunities to have a bet with lots of different betting markets....

Npower Championship Odds

Massive £250 free bet offer.

  • Place an initial bet of £50
  • Paddy Power will give you a £50 free bet
  • After this, place further bets and Paddy Power will give you up to £250 in free bets
  • Visit Paddy Power for more details

Open Account - Free £250 Bets With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

The UK based bookmaker Betfred is now offering a £25 free bet for new clients on their site.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Then once you have placed a bet of up to £25 they will provide you with a second free bet of £25

Open Account - Free £25 Bet With Betfred

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a free bet of up to £100 when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Bet £5 or more and Ladbrokes will match this with a free bet to the same stake unit.

Open Account - £100 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Get free bets totalling £30 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • One a new betting account at Skybet.
  • Deposit and place your first bet and Sky Bet will match with a free bet up to £30.
  • In addition, Skybet will also give you a £10 free bet every week!

Open Account - Open Account - Get £30 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £50 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 single bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £15 double and get a £15 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £50 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures