RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / League One Betting

Npower League One Betting

The Npower League One is the third division in English professional football and is a very popular football betting competition. Twenty-four teams make up the division, with room for three teams to be promoted and four teams to be relegated. The top two teams at the end of the regular season get promoted automatically, whilst the teams who finish third to sixth battle it out in the League 1 play-offs.

With 46 matches played by each team during the season, there are plenty of betting opportunites. Last year's champions were Bristol Rovers, who were followed in second by MK Dons. Preston were the third to go up after beating Swindon in the play-off final at Wembley.

2015/16 Npower League One Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Sheffield Utd5511/211/259/2411/2
Wigan713/27713/27713/2
Millwall91081011101010
Peterborough1114121014121210
Bradford1116141416141614
Barnsley1614161614161016
Swindon1216121212162012
Doncaster1820202020161618
Coventry1820201625201622
Chesterfield2525162025222016
Fleetwood1820202525252525
Shrewsbury2220201628201620
Burton1625202528202528
Rochdale2225252533163325
Oldham2533252533282525
Bury3525253320332533
Walsall3533333333333333
Scunthorpe3525332820282540
Southend3533333340333333
Gillingham2533253333332550
Blackpool4050335033334050
Colchester706666501006666100
Port Vale556640401006666100
Crewe5580666610080125150

Headline News

Leeds v St Helens the highlight on FridaySuper League Week 20 Betting Preview Hull FC To Down Wakefield
Leeds V St Helens The Highlight On Friday
Does Hamilton rank alongside Clark and Stewart?Top Five British Grand Prix Drivers Of All Time
Does Hamilton Rank Alongside Clark And Stewart?
From Federer/Nadal to Williams/WilliamsWimbledons Top5 Rivalries
From Federer/Nadal To Williams/Williams
Dallas are great value to beat New EnglandEven Money Dallas Are A Top Tip For Weekends MLS Treble
Dallas Are Great Value To Beat New England
Sussex odds on for Southern Group clashMiddlesex V Sussex T20 Odds Luke Is The Wright Top Batsman Bet At Lords
Sussex Odds On For Southern Group Clash

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, place your first bet and Paddy Power will match it with a free bet, up to £50.

Open Account - £50 Free Bet

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £25 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F25 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £25.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £50 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £50.
  • Skybet will give you a £50 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £50 in free bets with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. Bet £10 and get £10 free on your first bet, then receive three further free bets up to he value of £50 in total.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures