RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Italian Soccer Betting

Italian Football Betting

Italian football is made up of some of the Worlds best teams including, Inter, AC Milan and Juventus all of who are super powers in both Italy and of course on the Champions League scene. Serie A is one of the great leagues in football and as such is the subject of big betting interest from punters in the UK.

Placing a bet on any Serie A football game is very straight forward, simply go to our bookmakers reviews and click on any of the online betting sites listed which will take you straight to that bookmaker and once you have registered which will only take a few minutes you can then place your bet. The 2014/15 Scudetto was won by Juventus.

Free Serie A Bet.

Latest Serie A Treble Bet:

This week's Serie A Treble series will return in August.

Sunday 31st May 2015
19:45Inter Milan v Empoli - Home Win (8/15)Home StatsAway Stats
19:45Sassuolo v Genoa - Away Win/Draw (5/6)Home StatsAway Stats
19:45Napoli v Lazio - BTTS (3/5)Home StatsAway Stats

Other League Odds and Trebles:

Bundesliga Odds | Ligue 1 Odds | La Liga Odds | MLS Odds

2015/16 Serie A Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Juventus4/74/7-8/154/78/154/98/13
Roma13/213/2-77667
Napoli88-89889
Inter1010-1116121210
AC Milan1210-1110161210
Lazio1412-1616161614
Fiorentina1420-2840403328
Genoa150500-250250250500200
Sampdoria100500-250150300500200
Torino100500-500500250500200
Udinese150500-500350500500200
Empoli5001000-1000100015001000500
Palermo400500-500500500500500
Atalanta5001000-1000100010001000500
Sassuolo5001000-100075010001000750
Verona400500-100010005001000750
Chievo5002500-20002000100025001500
Bologna5005000-200015001000-2000
Carpi FC5005000-50005000250050002000
Frosinone5005000-50005000500050002000

Headline News

2015 British Grand Prix Betting PreviewThe Hulk Can Throw His Weight Around To Make Top 6 At Silverstone
2015 British Grand Prix Betting Preview
Chile's wait for victory set to go onChile V Argentina Odds La Albiceleste To End Long Wait For Copa America Glory
Chile's Wait For Victory Set To Go On
Treble pays over 4/1Bankers Bet Argentina LA Galaxy And Portland Timbers Tipped To Succeed
Treble Pays Over 4/1
Dallas are great value to beat New EnglandEven Money Dallas Are A Top Tip For Weekends MLS Treble
Dallas Are Great Value To Beat New England
From Federer/Nadal to Williams/WilliamsWimbledons Top5 Rivalries
From Federer/Nadal To Williams/Williams

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, place your first bet and Paddy Power will match it with a free bet, up to £50.

Open Account - £50 Free Bet

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £25 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F25 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £25.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £50 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £50.
  • Skybet will give you a £50 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £50 in free bets with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. Bet £10 and get £10 free on your first bet, then receive three further free bets up to he value of £50 in total.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures