RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Italian Soccer Betting

Italian Football Betting

Italian football is made up of some of the Worlds best teams including, Inter, AC Milan and Juventus all of who are super powers in both Italy and of course on the Champions League scene. Serie A is one of the great leagues in football and as such is the subject of big betting interest from punters in the UK.

Placing a bet on any Serie A football game is very straight forward, simply go to our bookmakers reviews and click on any of the online betting sites listed which will take you straight to that bookmaker and once you have registered which will only take a few minutes you can then place your bet. The 2013/14 Scudetto was won by Juventus.

Free Serie A Bet.

2014/15 Serie A Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Juventus4/91/24/94/94/94/91/21/2
Roma7/47/49/59/5215/813/815/8
Napoli3325253333283333
AC Milan66100808010066100100
Inter10010012510020080100125
Lazio8066100100806615066
Fiorentina506610080150666680
Sampdoria250250250250250250750-
Torino10007501000-750750500-
Udinese300300400300350250300-
Atalanta100010001500-150010001500-
Palermo100010001000-100015001500-
Genoa300750750-7507501500-
Verona100010001500-100012501000-
Cagliari100010002500-200015002000-
Sassuolo100010002500-200015002500-
Parma10005003000-300010001000-
Empoli100010004000-400020002000-
Chievo100010005000-500025002500-
Cesena100010007500-750025002500-

Spanish Football Betting

La Liga is often seen as the most glamorous league in Europe with some of the best players in the world plying their trade in Spain, the betting for La Liga is always interesting and there is some excellent value on offer for punters.

Real Madrid and Barcelona will be fighting it out at the top of the table as normal with Madrid spending huge money in the summer to topple their rivals.

We have all the important markets right here for you to study as we follow La Liga through to the end of the season.

La Liga Odds

Open for new customers only

Place an initial bet of £50 at Paddy Power and they will match this with a free bet to the same stake. Visit Paddy Power for full details.

Open Account - Free £50 Bet With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Betfred are amazingly offering double odds on your first bet with them, up to a stake unit of £10. In addition to this you can also claim a £25 free bet.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • If your first bet wins, Betfred double the odds
  • After this, once you have placed a bet of up to £25 they will provide you with a second free bet of £25

Open Account - Free £25 Bet With Betfred

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a free bet of up to £100 when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Bet £5 or more and Ladbrokes will match this with a free bet to the same stake unit.

Open Account - £100 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Get free bets totalling £20 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £5.
  • Skybet will give you a £20 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £20 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £50 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 single bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £15 double and get a £15 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £50 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures