RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Europa League Betting

Europa League Betting

The Europa League is the second tier of European football behind the Champions League and allows teams from across Europe the opportunity to get experience against other European teams. The Europa League is made up of teams that do not finish high enough in their respective leagues to get into the Champions league.

It also involves teams that win their national cup, such as the FA Cup in England, and those teams that get knocked out in the opening stage of the Champions league and there are also some places given for Fair play.

The Europa League will never be such an important event but it does play its part for the lesser lights in the European club scene and if you are considering a bet then try one of the UK Bookmakers reviewed right here with an excellent Europa League Free Betting Offers available just by registering with any of these bookmakers by linking through our site.

2015/16 Europa League Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Dortmund15/288999109
Napoli1414141614141614
Liverpool1016161614161616
Tottenham1816161614161616
Athletic Bilbao1816161620161618
Fiorentina2018162020181616
Villarreal1620182020202020
Schalke 042516162025202020
Marseille3325202525252525
Sampdoria2525252825253328
Southampton3333253325333325
Besiktas3340333333333333
St Etienne4033333333333325
Dnipro4040403325335040
Anderlecht5040333340334033
Augsburg4040333350334028
Braga5050333350404033
Bordeaux5050505050506650
West Ham4040505066505050
AZ Alkmaar5050666650508066
Groningen8066505050506650
Standard Liege8066666680666680
Lok Moscow100508066666610050
Dinamo Moscow10050--6680-66
Vitesse10050-80808010080
FC Copenhagen100-80100-100100100
Charleroi---100----
FK Krasnodar-100-10080100150100
Go Ahead Eagles125-150--100100100
Debrecen-150---150--
Asteras Tripolis----100---
FC Zurich----150---
Sturm Graz----100---
Vorskla----100---
Hajduk Split200-200--200200200
Jablonec--100100150150200150
Atromitos Athens----200---
Istanbul Basaksehir----200---
Belenenses200250200150150150250250
Bronby250-250--200200200
Dinamo Minsk250-150150-150250250
Guimaraes250250150200150150250250
Rosenborg250200100150-150250150
AEK Larnaca----250---
Sion---150250-250150
Slovan Liberec----250---
Ferencvaros--250--250250300
MTK Budapest-----275250300
AIK-----200250500
Aberdeen-500500500-500500500
Elfsborg-----150-500
IFK Gothenburg---500-500500300
Legia Warsaw---250-250500500
Elfborg------500-
Inverness500100010005001000100010001000
Rijeka-----10001000500
St Johnstone50010001000--1000--
Cork City500010002000--1000--
Glentoran500010002000--1000--
Shamrock500010002000--1000--
Glenavon5000-------
Linfield5000-------
St Patricks Athletic5000-------
UC Dublin FC10000-------

Headline News

Magical Memory is favourite for Glorious Goodwood sprintGamesome Tipped To Land Victory In Wide Open Stewards Cup
Magical Memory Is Favourite For Glorious Goodwood Sprint
Legatissimo The Favourite For Best Race Of The Week At GoodwoodBack Diamondsandrubies To Sparkle In Top Class Nassau Stakes
Legatissimo The Favourite For Best Race Of The Week At Goodwood
Totescoop6 Preview For Goodwood and NewmarketA Scoop6 Win Would Be A Glorious Feat
Totescoop6 Preview For Goodwood And Newmarket
Chelsea favourites to lift trophyCommunity Shield Odds Back Jose Mourinho To Extend Unbeaten Run Over Arsene Wenger To 14 Games
Chelsea Favourites To Lift Trophy
A preview of the Challenge Cup semi-finalsLeeds And Warrington Can Book Their Places At Wembley
A Preview Of The Challenge Cup Semi-finals

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, place your first bet and Paddy Power will match it with a free bet, up to £50.

Open Account - £50 Free Bet

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a sign up bonus offer of £200 with bet365.

  • bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 sign up offer at bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £25 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F25 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £25.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £50 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £50.
  • Skybet will give you a £50 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £50 in free bets with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. Bet £10 and get £10 free on your first bet, then receive three further free bets up to he value of £50 in total.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures