RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Europa League Betting

Europa League Betting

The Europa League is the second tier of European football behind the Champions League and allows teams from across Europe the opportunity to get experience against other European teams. The Europa League is made up of teams that do not finish high enough in their respective leagues to get into the Champions league.

It also involves teams that win their national cup, such as the FA Cup in England, and those teams that get knocked out in the opening stage of the Champions league and there are also some places given for Fair play.

The Europa League will never be such an important event but it does play its part for the lesser lights in the European club scene and if you are considering a bet then try one of the UK Bookmakers reviewed right here with an excellent Europa League Free Betting Offers available just by registering with any of these bookmakers by linking through our site.

2014/15 Europa League Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Napoli1214141414141414
Tottenham1214141416141214
Inter1416161616161616
Sevilla1414161618181216
Everton1616161618161418
Fiorentina1616161616181416
Villarreal2020202020252020
Monchengladbach2025252825252525
Wolfsburg3025252828282528
Besiktas1825252833252025
Salzburg3025253340402533
PSV4040404040405040
Dinamo Moscow3325253350403333
Torino4040404040665040
Dynamo Kiev4050334066664050
St Etienne5040404033664066
Trabzonspor6650666666666650
Club Brugge6650665066806666
Legia Warsaw1005066661001005066
Celtic6066806680665080
Standard Liege8015080808012512580
Feyenoord80661508066100100125
Guingamp12580668066150125100
Sparta Praha1251008080150-150125
Steaua Bucharest10015012512515015012580
Lille125100150100408015050
Young Boys125100661006612515050
FK Krasnodar300-250100100200250100
PAOK Saloniki1251501508066100100100
FK Karabakh250250300250--200-
Dnipro125250150150100150500250
Rijeka250500200250200300250200
AaB200250200200200500500200
FC Copenhagen200150200200250200500100
FC Zurich125200200150150200500150
Metalist-------500
Partizan Belgrade-------500
Slovan Bratislava-------500
Apollon Limassol225-3503002007501000200
Estoril250-1502002005001000250
Lokeren2502503502001502501000250
Panathinaikos300-7505005001000-150
Rio Ave300-1000300150500--
Asteras Tripolis250-5002502507501000250
Din Zagreb200-1502002007501000150
Helsinki300100010004002007505000-

2014/15 Champions League

The Champions League betting is dominated by the top two teams from La Liga and the Premier League. Barcelona and Real Madrid head the betting whilst the likes of Manchester United and Chelsea are also well fancied. This season's competition promises to provide some classic battles between teams from the top clubs around Europe....

Get the Champions League Latest Odds

Open for new customers only

Place an initial bet of £50 at Paddy Power and they will match this with a free bet to the same stake. Visit Paddy Power for full details.

Open Account - Free £50 Bet With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Betfred are amazingly offering double odds on your first bet with them, up to a stake unit of £10. In addition to this you can also claim a £25 free bet.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • If your first bet wins, Betfred double the odds
  • After this, once you have placed a bet of up to £25 they will provide you with a second free bet of £25

Open Account - Free £25 Bet With Betfred

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a free bet of up to £100 when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Bet £5 or more and Ladbrokes will match this with a free bet to the same stake unit.

Open Account - £100 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Get free bets totalling £30 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • One a new betting account at Skybet.
  • Deposit and place your first bet and Sky Bet will match with a free bet up to £30.
  • In addition, Skybet will also give you a £10 free bet every week!

Open Account - Open Account - Get £30 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £50 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 single bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £15 double and get a £15 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £50 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures