RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / English Premier League Betting

Premier League Football Betting

The Premier League is widely regarded as the best league in the world in terms of quality of matches as well as from an entertainment point of view and as such the betting interest in the league is huge. The money in the Premier League is huge these days with the world's best players like Robin van Persie, Wayne Rooney and Sergio Aguero among many others gracing the Premier League.

Free Bets - Football Betting Offers

Premier League Table - Top Five

Pos.TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
1Chelsea372593703184
2Manchester City372377813876
3Arsenal362187673571
4Manchester United372098623769
5Liverpool3718811514262

Premier League Golden Boot Odds.

2015/16 Premier League Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Chelsea6/411/811/811/811/811/85/411/8
Man City11/411/411/411/43311/43
Man Utd9/2459/29/29/249/2
Arsenal555611/2656
Liverpool1616121212141211
Tottenham5066806666666650
Everton175200250250250150250100
Southampton17520025020020015025080
West Ham500500---100010001000
Stoke5001500---100015001500
Swansea5001000---100015001500
Newcastle5001500---50015001000
West Brom10002000---200020001500
Aston Villa10001500---10002000-
Crystal Palace10002000---150025002000
Hull10002000---15002500-
Leicester10002000---15002500-
Sunderland10002000---2500--
Bournemouth-5000---150050005000
Watford-5000---250050005000

Premiership Football Betting & Free Bets

The Premier League has been dominated by Man United since its inception but their cross-city rivals Manchester City won the title in 2014.

There is now Premiership betting on almost anything that one can think starting with the Premiership Ante Post Betting market as soon as the previous year's winner is known.

During the season there are all kinds of Premiership betting opportunities such as handicap betting, leading goalscorer betting and relegation betting.

From the beginning of the Premier League there have been three or four sides which have dominated year on year, and to a similar extent the same applies to FA Cup Betting. These sides are Manchester United, Arsenal, Chelsea and Manchester City, also now in the mix are the big spending Tottenham and Liverpool will want to get back amongst the big boys.

The teams that were promoted from the Championship last season are always well fancied for relegation, although recent seasons have shown that many of the more established clubs cannot rest on their laurels. You can check who is in the relegation mix by visiting our dedicated relegation odds page.....

Premier League relegation odds.

Premier League Top 4 Finish

As exciting as the title race last season, was the who will finish in 4th place market. With things tight at the top in the battle for the title the other really interesting market is who will come fourth. You can now check the Premier League 4th Place betting.

We also have a comprehensive Live Football service for all football fans and punters as it features all the results from all the big leagues and competitions. It is the first place to look to check up on your football bet to see if you have been successful, the service runs throughout the year with all the leagues and tables featured.

Click - Live Scores

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, place your first bet and Paddy Power will match it with a free bet, up to £50.

Open Account - £50 Free Bet

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £25 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F25 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £25.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £50 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £50.
  • Skybet will give you a £50 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £50 in free bets with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. Bet £10 and get £10 free on your first bet, then receive three further free bets up to he value of £50 in total.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures