RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / English Premier League Betting

Premier League Football Betting

The Premier League is widely regarded as the best league in the world in terms of quality of matches as well as from an entertainment point of view and as such the betting interest in the league is huge. The money in the Premier League is huge these days with the world's best players like Robin van Persie, Wayne Rooney and Sergio Aguero among many others gracing the Premier League.

Free Bets - Football Betting Offers

Premier League Table - Top Five

Pos.TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
1Chelsea261862562260
2Manchester City271674572755
3Arsenal271566512951
4Manchester United271485462650
5Liverpool271467403048

Premier League Golden Boot Odds.

2014/15 Premier League Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Chelsea1/81/81/111/81/81/81/81/8
Man City713/213/213/213/213/2613/2
Man Utd8040664066505080
Arsenal1006610050100506680
Southampton250200400200300250275250
Liverpool250300400350400250450400
Tottenham425300400350400350475500
Everton2500---2000---
Newcastle----2500---
Stoke----2500---
Swansea----2500---
Aston Villa----10000---
Crystal Palace----10000---
Sunderland----10000---
West Brom----10000---
West Ham1500-10000-2000---
Hull----15000---
QPR----15000---
Burnley----20000---
Leicester----20000---

Premiership Football Betting & Free Bets

The Premier League has been dominated by Man United since its inception but their cross-city rivals Manchester City won the title in 2014.

There is now Premiership betting on almost anything that one can think starting with the Premiership Ante Post Betting market as soon as the previous year's winner is known.

During the season there are all kinds of Premiership betting opportunities such as handicap betting, leading goalscorer betting and relegation betting.

From the beginning of the Premier League there have been three or four sides which have dominated year on year, and to a similar extent the same applies to FA Cup Betting. These sides are Manchester United, Arsenal, Chelsea and Manchester City, also now in the mix are the big spending Tottenham and Liverpool will want to get back amongst the big boys.

The teams that were promoted from the Championship last season are always well fancied for relegation, although recent seasons have shown that many of the more established clubs cannot rest on their laurels. You can check who is in the relegation mix by visiting our dedicated relegation odds page.....

Premier League relegation odds.

Premier League Top 4 Finish

As exciting as the title race last season, was the who will finish in 4th place market. With things tight at the top in the battle for the title the other really interesting market is who will come fourth. You can now check the Premier League 4th Place betting.

We also have a comprehensive Live Football service for all football fans and punters as it features all the results from all the big leagues and competitions. It is the first place to look to check up on your football bet to see if you have been successful, the service runs throughout the year with all the leagues and tables featured.

Click - Live Scores

Open for new customers only

Place an initial bet of £50 at Paddy Power and they will match this with a free bet to the same stake. Visit Paddy Power for full details.

Open Account - Free £50 Bet With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a free bet of up to £25 when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Open Account - £25 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £20 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £5.
  • Skybet will give you a £20 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £20 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £50 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 single bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £15 double and get a £15 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £50 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures