RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / English Premier League Betting

Premier League Football Betting

The Premier League is widely regarded as the best league in the world in terms of quality of matches as well as from an entertainment point of view and as such the betting interest in the league is huge. The money in the Premier League is huge these days with the world's best players like Robin van Persie, Wayne Rooney and Sergio Aguero among many others gracing the Premier League.

Free Bets - Football Betting Offers

Premier League Table - Top Five

Pos.TeamPldWDLGFGAPts
1Chelsea121020301132
2Southampton1282224626
3Manchester City12732241324
4Manchester United12543191519
5Newcastle United12543141519

Premier League Golden Boot Odds.

2014/15 Premier League Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Chelsea2/54/114/114/114/112/54/112/5
Man City7/210/337/237/27/27/2
Man Utd2020202025222525
Arsenal2520252025222522
Liverpool5040504050504050
Southampton25012525015020080200100
Tottenham200150250250200250250200
Everton200250300200250150250250
Swansea1500250025002000200010002500-
West Ham3000250010002000200025003000-
Leicester3000500050004000150020005000-
Newcastle2000250050001500200025005000-
Stoke2000250050002500300025003000-
Aston Villa2000300075004000300025007500-
Hull30005000750075004000-5000-
Crystal Palace4000500010000750010000-10000-
QPR5000750010000750010000-10000-
Sunderland300030001000075002500-10000-
West Brom300050001000040003500-7500-
Burnley50007500100001500010000-10000-

Premiership Football Betting & Free Bets

The Premier League has been dominated by Man United since its inception but their cross-city rivals Manchester City won the title in 2014.

There is now Premiership betting on almost anything that one can think starting with the Premiership Ante Post Betting market as soon as the previous year's winner is known.

During the season there are all kinds of Premiership betting opportunities such as handicap betting, leading goalscorer betting and relegation betting.

From the beginning of the Premier League there have been three or four sides which have dominated year on year, and to a similar extent the same applies to FA Cup Betting. These sides are Manchester United, Arsenal, Chelsea and Manchester City, also now in the mix are the big spending Tottenham and Liverpool will want to get back amongst the big boys.

The teams that were promoted from the Championship last season are always well fancied for relegation, although recent seasons have shown that many of the more established clubs cannot rest on their laurels. You can check who is in the relegation mix by visiting our dedicated relegation odds page.....

Premier League relegation odds.

Premier League Top 4 Finish

As exciting as the title race last season, was the who will finish in 4th place market. With things tight at the top in the battle for the title the other really interesting market is who will come fourth. You can now check the Premier League 4th Place betting.

We also have a comprehensive Live Football service for all football fans and punters as it features all the results from all the big leagues and competitions. It is the first place to look to check up on your football bet to see if you have been successful, the service runs throughout the year with all the leagues and tables featured.

Click - Live Scores

Open for new customers only

Place an initial bet of £50 at Paddy Power and they will match this with a free bet to the same stake. Visit Paddy Power for full details.

Open Account - Free £50 Bet With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Betfred are amazingly offering double odds on your first bet with them, up to a stake unit of £10. In addition to this you can also claim a £25 free bet.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • If your first bet wins, Betfred double the odds
  • After this, once you have placed a bet of up to £25 they will provide you with a second free bet of £25

Open Account - Free £25 Bet With Betfred

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a free bet of up to £100 when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Bet £5 or more and Ladbrokes will match this with a free bet to the same stake unit.

Open Account - £100 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Get free bets totalling £20 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £5.
  • Skybet will give you a £20 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £20 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £50 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 single bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £15 double and get a £15 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £50 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures