RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Championship Betting

Npower Championship Betting

The Npower Championship is the name of the division given to the second tier of football in England and is a very popular betting heat. With many games televised during the season, plus well supported teams such as Nottingham Forest and Leeds United there is plenty of interest from a football betting perspective.

The Championship is an extremely competitive league with the weekly matches very difficult to predict. Teams that have been promoted to the Premier League in past years include the likes of Swansea, Cardiff and Crystal Palace, making the betting on who will win the league outright very tricky.

The betting on who will win the league this season and earn a place in the Premier League is tight, with recently relegated clubs from the Premier League always well fancied to bounce straight back up. The other new clubs to the division will be looking to do well after being promoted from League 1 last season.

2015/16 Championship Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Middlesbrough8881011101010
Burnley121214141412149
QPR1214122012141612
Brentford1612141620141412
Nottingham Forest1216141616181225
Ipswich1616161625181620
Fulham2020202016182025
Brighton2516332025202020
Leeds2525252025182520
Reading2033252533251633
Cardiff3520202025251625
Bolton2540252516252533
Birmingham5040252550202533
Huddersfield6640402566282540
Rotherham100666666100666680
Charlton6666405050405066
Sheffield Wednesday2016161616161622

2015/16 Premier League Betting

If the Championship is a competitive betting heat, the Premier League is quite the opposite, with just a handful of teams capable of realistically lifting the title.

The likes of Man Utd, Man City, Chelsea and Arsenal will all look to get stronger and take the title this year.....

Latest Premier League Odds

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, place your first bet and Paddy Power will match it with a free bet, up to £50.

Open Account - £50 Free Bet

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £25 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F25 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £25.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £50 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £50.
  • Skybet will give you a £50 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £50 in free bets with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. Bet £10 and get £10 free on your first bet, then receive three further free bets up to he value of £50 in total.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures