RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Championship Betting

Sky Bet Championship Betting

The Sky Bet Championship is the name of the division given to the second tier of football in England and is a very popular betting heat. With many games televised during the season, plus well supported teams such as Nottingham Forest and Leeds United there is plenty of interest from a football betting perspective.

The Championship is an extremely competitive league with the weekly matches very difficult to predict. Teams that have been promoted to the Premier League in past years include the likes of Swansea, Cardiff and Crystal Palace, making the betting on who will win the league outright very tricky.

The betting on who will win the league this season and earn a place in the Premier League is tight, with recently relegated clubs from the Premier League always well fancied to bounce straight back up. The other new clubs to the division will be looking to do well after being promoted from League 1 last season.

KO Friday, 7th Aug 2015 - 7.45pm
2015/16 ChampionshipBetting Preview
Tips:Brentford to win the Championship @ 14/1
Fulham to be relegated @ 10/1
Sheffield Wednesday to be relegated @ 10/1

2015/16 Sky Bet Championship Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Derby11/27777667
Hull8108989813/2
Middlesbrough1011891010109
Wolves1412141412121211
Brentford1414141414101411
Burnley141414121414148
QPR1414141614121611
Ipswich1820161620181616
Nottingham Forest1416162020201420
Sheffield Wednesday1820162014202018
Bristol City2220162020202018
Fulham2016202020252025
Blackburn2525202028252528
Cardiff1820202025251628
Leeds2525252525282528
Brighton1616202525282533
Reading3333252533332540
Birmingham3340332550403333
Bolton3333332533332540
Preston2533332540403333
MK Dons3340333340404033
Huddersfield6650505066665050
Charlton50665050506650100
Rotherham10080808010010066200

Headline News

England odds on ahead of 4th Test at Trent BridgeStunning Edgbaston Win Ensures England Are Favourites To Win The Ashes
England Odds On Ahead Of 4th Test At Trent Bridge
Kevin Anderson makes great each way appealAndy Murray Is A Stand Out Bet For The ATP Citi Open In Washington
Kevin Anderson Makes Great Each Way Appeal
2015/16 Premier League Betting PreviewCity And United Tipped For Premier League Title Fight
2015/16 Premier League Betting Preview
2015/16 Championship Betting PreviewBrentford Tipped To Reach Premier League Under New Manager
2015/16 Championship Betting Preview
2015/16 League One Betting PreviewBradford Can Build On Cup Exploits To Gain League One Promotion
2015/16 League One Betting Preview

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, place your first bet and Paddy Power will match it with a free bet, up to £50.

Open Account - £50 Free Bet

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a sign up bonus offer of £200 with bet365.

  • bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 sign up offer at bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £25 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F25 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £25.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £50 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £50.
  • Skybet will give you a £50 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £50 in free bets with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. Bet £10 and get £10 free on your first bet, then receive three further free bets up to he value of £50 in total.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures