RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Champions League Betting

Champions League Football Betting

The Champions League is the competition that all the top sides in Europe want to win due to the huge amounts of money involved for the winner. The European Cup Antepost Betting is one of the most competitive markets you will find as there are potentially any number of winners from across the best leagues in Europe, usually the winner will come from one of the big three leagues of the English Premier League, La Liga in Spain and Serie A of Italy.

Champions League Betting is one of the most popular Football Bets as it brings together all the best teams from across Europe, there are a number of Champions League Free Bets for this season's tournament which is shaping up to be one of the best.

2014/15 Champions League Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Real Madrid444447/27/24
Bayern Munich43447/2444
Barcelona11/25511/211/211/2511/2
Chelsea9101010981010
Man City1210101212101011
PSG1414101212141214
Arsenal2020202020162020
Dortmund2520252025222525
Liverpool2520282828202525
Atletico Madrid2514142025202520
Juventus2525202533282525
Roma5040334050405033
Napoli5050505050505050
Monaco4050253350505040
Porto10080100808080100100
Benfica66504050806666125
Athletic Bilbao10066666680806666
Zenit150150100150150150150150
Bayer Leverkusen150150100150150150150150
Schalke 04150125100125100150125100
Galatasaray150150150150200200200150
Shakhtar Donetsk150150100100150150200150
Ajax150200150200300175300200
CSKA Moscow200300100200200250300200
Olympiakos250300200250300250400300
Salzburg500-150200200125300250
Besiktas500-200500300300500400
Sporting Lisbon250500200250150200500250
Lille250-200200250250300250
Dnipro---500--500500
Feyenoord---500--500-
Standard500-250500500-500500
Celtic500500500500500500750500
Anderlecht500750250500500500750500
Basel-200150250500500500500
Panathinaikos---500--750500
AaB--7507501000-1000-
FC Copenhagen--500-750-1000-
PFC Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad------1000-
Steaua Bucharest------1000-
Slovan Bratislavia------1500-
Maribor------2000-
Malmo FF----1000-2000-

Champions League 2013/14

Final:

Real MadridvAtletico Madrid

Final to be played in Lisbon on Saturday 24th May.

Semi-Final Results:

Bayern Munich(0) 0 - 4 (1)Real Madrid
Chelsea(0) 1 - 3 (0)Atletico Madrid

Semi-Final ties played on 22nd/23rd and 29th/30th April.

Quarter-Final Results:

Atletico Madrid(1) 1 - 0 (1)Barcelona
Bayern Munich(1) 3 - 1 (1)Manchester United
Chelsea(1) 2 - 0 (3)PSG
Borussia Dortmund(0) 2 - 0 (3)Real Madrid

Quarter-Final ties played on 1st/2nd & 8th/9th April. (First leg score in brackets)

Last-Sixteen Draw:

Man City(0) 1 - 2 (2)Barcelona
Olympiakos(2) 0 - 3 (0)Manchester United
AC Milan(0) 1 - 4 (1)Atletico Madrid
Bayer Leverkusen(0) 1 - 2 (4)Paris St Germain
Galatasary(1) 0 - 2 (1)Chelsea
Schalke(1) 1 - 3 (6)Real Madrid
Zenit St Petersburg(2) 2 - 1 (4)Borussia Dortmund
Arsenal(0) 1 - 1 (2)Bayern Munich

Last-sixteen ties played on 18th/19th February and 25th/26th February 2014.
(First leg score in brackets)

Group Standings:

Group A

Teams:PWDLGFGAGDPts
Man Utd (Q)6420123+914
Bayer Leverkusen (Q)6312910-110
Shakhtar Donetsk622276+18
Real Sociedad6015110-91

Group B

Teams:PWDLGFGAGDPts
Real Madrid (Q)6510205+1516
Galatasary (Q)6213814-67
Juventus61329906
Copenhagen6114413-94

Group C

Teams:PWDLGFGAGDPts
PSG (Q)6411165+1113
Olympiakos (Q)6312108+210
Benfica631288010
Anderlecht6015417-131

Group D

Teams:PWDLGFGAGDPts
Bayern Munich (Q)6501175+1215
Man City (Q)65011810+815
Plzen6105617-113
CSKA Moscow6105817-93

Group E

Teams:PWDLGFGAGDPts
Chelsea (Q)6402123+912
Schalke (Q)631266010
Basel622256-18
Steaua Bucharest6033210-83

Group F

Teams:PWDLGFGAGDPts
Borussia Dortmund (Q)6402116+512
Arsenal (Q)640285+312
Napoli6402109+112
Marseille6006514-90

Group G

Teams:PWDLGFGAGDPts
Atletico Madrid (Q)6510153+1216
Zenit (Q)613259-46
Porto612347-35
Austria Vienna6123510-55

Group H

Teams:PWDLGFGAGDPts
Barcelona (Q)6411165+1113
AC Milan (Q)623185+39
Ajax622258-38
Celtic6105314-113

Check the odds for all Champions League matches.

Champions League Micro-Site

We have a special dedicated Champions League micro-site that will follow the 2014/15season very closely, we have all the teams and the odds for each market for you to study for this season's tournament.

The Champions League is the premier club competition in the world with the teams from La Liga, the Premier League and Serie A normally competing in the latter stages of the event. This season's tournament is shaping up to be an exciting one and there are all sorts of markets on offer for football punters this season.

Champions League Odds

Massive £250 free bet offer.

  • Place an initial bet of £50
  • Paddy Power will give you a £50 free bet
  • After this, place further bets and Paddy Power will give you up to £250 in free bets
  • Visit Paddy Power for more details

Open Account - Free £250 Bets With Paddypower

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a signup bonus offer of £200 with Bet365.

  • Bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 signup offer at Bet365

The UK based bookmaker Betfred is now offering a £25 free bet for new clients on their site.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Then once you have placed a bet of up to £25 they will provide you with a second free bet of £25

Open Account - Free £25 Bet With Betfred

Ladbrokes are one of the highest rated online bookmakers in the UK and are a superb choice for placing your bets. You can claim a free bet of up to £100 when opening a new account with Ladbrokes by clicking on one of the links on this site.

Bet £5 or more and Ladbrokes will match this with a free bet to the same stake unit.

Open Account - £100 Free Bet - Ladbrokes

Get free bets totalling £30 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • One a new betting account at Skybet.
  • Deposit and place your first bet and Sky Bet will match with a free bet up to £30.
  • In addition, Skybet will also give you a £10 free bet every week!

Open Account - Open Account - Get £30 in free bets with Sky Bet

BetVictor is offering £50 in free bets to all new clients.

  • Place a £10 single bet and get a £10 free bet
  • Place a £15 double and get a £15 free bet
  • Place a £25 treble and get a £25 free bet

Open Account - Open Account - Free £50 Bets With BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures