RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Home / Football / Champions League Betting

Champions League Football Betting

The Champions League is the competition that all the top sides in Europe want to win due to the huge amounts of money involved for the winner. The European Cup Antepost Betting is one of the most competitive markets you will find as there are potentially any number of winners from across the best leagues in Europe, usually the winner will come from one of the big three leagues of the English Premier League, La Liga in Spain and Serie A of Italy.

Champions League Betting is one of the most popular Football Bets as it brings together all the best teams from across Europe, there are a number of Champions League Free Bets for this season's tournament which is shaping up to be one of the best.

2015/16 Champions League Odds

Visit PaddypowerVisit WilliamhillVisit LadbrokesVisit BetfredVisit Bet365Visit BetfairVisit VCBetVisit Skybet
Barcelona3310/3310/33311/4
Bayern Munich9/249/255555
Real Madrid549/2511/2559/2
Chelsea98888887
PSG1612141416141414
Man City1412141414161414
Juventus1614141418121612
Man Utd2018182020202016
Atletico Madrid1618201616162014
Arsenal2016162025162520
Sevilla5066404066404040
Wolfsburg6666504050285040
Roma6666506650336650
Valencia40100506650405040
Porto80801008066508066
Benfica125100506666406650
Monaco8010080808050125-
Lazio100100808010025125-
Zenit15010066100100125100-
Bayer Leverkusen1501001008010025125-
Lyon125100100806633150-
Monchengladbach15010010010015025150-
Galatasaray20010017512515080200-
Sporting Lisbon250250200200200100250-
PSV20015015015025080150100
Dynamo Kiev250250100200250200250200
CSKA Moscow250-150200200250250-
Shakhtar Donetsk150100150200150250250-
Ajax200150300200250250250200
Fenerbahce300--250200200500-
Basel500500-250250500500500
Olympiakos500500250250250250250250
Young Boys-----500--
Gent5002507502501000200750-
AC Sparta Praha-----1000--
Club Brugge500-7502501000250750-
Salzburg250150-5001000250500-
Panathinaikos500-100050010005001500-
Malmo FF------500-
Plzen500---100010002000-
Rapid Vienna-----500--
Celtic50050010005002000250020001000
APOEL Nicosia-----2500--
BATE Borisov--2500-----
FC Midtjylland-----2500--
Crusaders--10000--5000--
Dundalk5000-10000--5000--
Lincoln Red Imps------5000-
TNS--10000--5000--

Check the odds for all Champions League matches.

Headline News

Magical Memory is favourite for Glorious Goodwood sprintGamesome Tipped To Land Victory In Wide Open Stewards Cup
Magical Memory Is Favourite For Glorious Goodwood Sprint
Legatissimo The Favourite For Best Race Of The Week At GoodwoodBack Diamondsandrubies To Sparkle In Top Class Nassau Stakes
Legatissimo The Favourite For Best Race Of The Week At Goodwood
Totescoop6 Preview For Goodwood and NewmarketA Scoop6 Win Would Be A Glorious Feat
Totescoop6 Preview For Goodwood And Newmarket
Chelsea favourites to lift trophyCommunity Shield Odds Back Jose Mourinho To Extend Unbeaten Run Over Arsene Wenger To 14 Games
Chelsea Favourites To Lift Trophy
A preview of the Challenge Cup semi-finalsLeeds And Warrington Can Book Their Places At Wembley
A Preview Of The Challenge Cup Semi-finals

Open a Paddy Power account by using any link on this site, place your first bet and Paddy Power will match it with a free bet, up to £50.

Open Account - £50 Free Bet

£50 free bet with William Hill.

  • Open an account at William Hill and and use the promotion code DIRECT50.
  • Deposit funds and place your first bet
  • William Hill match your first bet with a free bet up to a maximum of £50.

Open Account - Claim £50 Free With William Hill

Claim a sign up bonus offer of £200 with bet365.

  • bet365 match your first deposit with a 100% bonus
  • Deposit anywhere between £10 and £200 to claim this massive offer

Open Account - Claim a £200 sign up offer at bet365

Ladbrokes are one of the best known bookmakers in the UK and are offering a free £25 bet when you sign up as a new customer. Register using the bonus code F25 and they'll match your first bet with a free bet up to £25.

Open Account - Bet with Ladbrokes - Click Here

Betfred will give you a free £30 bet when you open a new account and have a first bet of at least £10.

  • Open a new betting account with Betfred
  • Have a bet of at least £10
  • Betfred will give you a free £30 bet

Open Account - Bet £10 Get 30 with Betfred

Get free bets totalling £50 with bookmaker Sky Bet

  • Place your first bet with a stake of just £50.
  • Skybet will give you a £50 free bet!
  • Skybet will also give you a £5 free bet every week!

Open Account - Get £50 in free bets with Sky Bet

Open an account with online bookmaker BetVictor and get £50 in free bets. Bet £10 and get £10 free on your first bet, then receive three further free bets up to he value of £50 in total.

Open Account - Open a new account at BetVictor

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo
Online Casino
Online Casino Blackjack and Roulette Games

Those looking for some online casino entertainment ought to check out all the latest UK Casino Sign Up offers from the top operators including 32Red and many of the sports betting casinos.
There is excellent information, should you be interested in playing online blackjack, roulette, the best progressives or slots - Online Casino Betting with the best introductory offers

Sports Calendar - Betting Fixtures